IPO Plus

₹31.4

▲ +0.61 +1.98%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Sampat Aluminium Limited (544520)

Volume: 2,400Avg Vol 1W: 6,720Avg Vol 1M: 12,32752W Range:₹28.35₹84
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹31.4
Previous Close₹30.79
High / Low (52w)₹84 / ₹28.35
Volume2,400
Avg Vol (1W)6,720
Avg Vol (1M)12,327
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.55
50 DMA₹34.44
200 DMA₹45.52
Day change+1.98%
Price Chart
₹31.4▼ 61.71% · 1Y
₹82₹292.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 12K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 34% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹75 Cr₹109 Cr₹131 Cr₹149 Cr₹133 Cr₹178 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS1.967.6113.1411.2911.738.19
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹30 Cr₹33 Cr₹37 Cr₹52 Cr₹70 Cr₹104 Cr
Total Liabilities₹29 Cr₹31 Cr₹34 Cr₹38 Cr₹48 Cr₹47 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹13 Cr₹22 Cr₹57 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-20 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹24 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 63.67% Institutions 0.01% Public 36.32%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage5.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days61 d
Inventory Days89 d
Payable Days31 d
Cash Conversion Cycle119 d
Working Capital Days150 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter63.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public36.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders523
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodMar 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters91%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%
FIIs0%2.3%2.3%0.9%0%
DIIs0%0%10.9%9.7%0%
Public9%34%23.1%25.8%36.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders21514514430523
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ekta Sanket DeoraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group31.8%27,00,000
Sampat Heavy Engineering LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.4%20,66,000
Wasim Javid DalalPublic Shareholding3.5%3,00,000
Smc Global Securities LimitedPublic Shareholding2.9%2,46,000
Sanket Sanjay DeoraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%2,30,750
Sneha Sanjaybhai DeoraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.6%2,22,750
Sanjay Vimalchand DeoraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%1,80,500
Rgsl Investment Fund - Rgsl Investment Lvf 1Public Shareholding2%1,66,800
Nexus Equity Growth Fund - Nexus Equity Growth Fund Sch-1Public Shareholding1.8%1,52,400
Invicta Continuum Fund IPublic Shareholding1.6%1,35,600
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
SANKET SANJAY DEORAChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
SANJAY VIMALCHAND DEORAExecutive Director2025
Virenkumar Ghanshyambhai PatelNon Executive Director2025
Niki Nitin ThakkarIndependent Director2025
Monika Gaurav GuptaIndependent Director2025
Mr. Bhushan Pramod PuranikCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10988
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202502703031
2025050209
202501300013
Company Information
Incorporated1999
ChairmanSANKET SANJAY DEORA
AuditorS N Shah & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 sampataluminium.com ↗

📍 Block No.265 Rakanpur, Opp. Manpasand Waybridge Kalol, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 382721

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App