BSE · 542864
Mount Housing & Infrastructure Ltd.
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹14 Cr with net profit ₹0 Cr — a 1.35% net margin, versus -359.8% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter72.44%
- Public27.56%
335 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 1.1× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Construction · ranked #310 of 383 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF Limited | ₹1,86,366 Cr | 40.54 | 4.08 | 10.02% | 71.64% |
| Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,17,841 Cr | 27.09 | 4.78 | 17.2% | 23.08% |
| The Phoenix Mills Ltd. | ₹77,079 Cr | 58.24 | 8.42 | 14.31% | 28.41% |
| Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. | ₹70,166 Cr | 61.61 | 4.21 | 5.6% | 7.35% |
| Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹63,230 Cr | 23.87 | 3.27 | 13.78% | 42.34% |
| Godrej Properties Ltd. | ₹54,501 Cr | 39.87 | 2.82 | 6.97% | 21.09% |
| Knowledge Realty Trust | ₹49,209 Cr | 45.86 | 1.15 | 2.52% | 21.93% |
| Embassy Office Parks REIT | ₹40,674 Cr | 48.16 | 0 | 4.1% | 19.78% |
| Rail Vikas Nigam Limited | ₹40,312 Cr | 44.86 | 4.08 | 8.91% | 4.32% |
| Bagmane Prime Office REIT | ₹36,173 Cr | 41.59 | 1.02 | 2.74% | 38.89% |
| Mount Housing & Infrastructure Ltd.(this company) | ₹10 Cr | 49.17 | 2.38 | 4.85% | 1.41% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashMount Housing & Infrastructure Ltd. is listed with a market capitalization of Rs 10 Cr. The company reported an EPS of 0.64 and a Book Value of 13.2. Its 52-week high was Rs 31.47 and 52-week low was Rs 28.56. Promoters held 72.4403% of the shares as of June 2026, with public shareholding at 27.5597%.
Positives
- +The Return on Equity (ROE) was 484.95%.
- +Promoter shareholding remained stable at 72.4403% from September 2021 to June 2026.
- +There are no promoter pledged shares, with promoter pledge at 0%.
Negatives
- −The annual revenue significantly declined by 88.52% from Rs 2.0828 Cr in March 2024 to Rs 0.2388 Cr in March 2025.
- −The company reported a net loss of Rs -0.8592 Cr in March 2025, a substantial decrease from a net profit of Rs 0.0807 Cr in March 2024.
- −The company has a high debt-to-equity ratio of 3.04.
- −EPS turned negative in March 2025 at -2.84.
- −The company is under Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM).
Financial performance
The company's revenue declined significantly in March 2025 by 88.52% to Rs 0.2388 Cr from Rs 2.0828 Cr in March 2024. This decline was accompanied by a net loss of Rs -0.8592 Cr in March 2025, a substantial decrease from a net profit of Rs 0.0807 Cr in March 2024. Quarterly revenue has shown some recovery, reaching Rs 3.75 Cr in March 2026, subsequent to a zero revenue quarter in Dec 2024 and Mar 2025.
Profitability & returns
Mount Housing & Infrastructure Ltd.'s profitability as measured by Net Profit Margin was 139.08%. The Return on Equity (ROE) was 484.95%, while the Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) stood at 5.8583%. The company experienced a loss in March 2025 with an EPS of -2.84, after positive EPS figures in previous years.
Balance sheet
The debt-to-equity ratio of Mount Housing & Infrastructure Ltd. was 3.04. The company's Book Value per share was Rs 13.2. Further details on assets and liabilities required for a comprehensive balance sheet analysis are not available in the provided data.
Ownership & pledges
Promoter holding in Mount Housing & Infrastructure Ltd. was 72.4403% as of June 2026, remaining consistent since September 2021. Public shareholders held 27.5597% of the company. There were no shares pledged by the promoters. The company had 335 shareholders as of June 2026.
Regulatory & surveillance
Mount Housing & Infrastructure Ltd. is currently under the Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM) framework, specifically listed as 'GSM · GSM 0'. This indicates that the stock is subject to enhanced monitoring by regulatory bodies due to certain criteria being met.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
Back to Mount Housing & Infrastructure Ltd.share price & fundamentals
