₹23.46
▲ +0.44 +1.91%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Shahlon Silk Industries Limited (542862)
Volume: 7,731Avg Vol 1W: 45,503Avg Vol 1M: 13,22252W Range:₹16.5₹32.89
Key Ratios
Checked 3h agoMarket Cap₹210 Cr
Current Price₹23.46
Previous Close₹23.02
High / Low (52w)₹32.89 / ₹16.5
Volume7,731
Avg Vol (1W)45,503
Avg Vol (1M)13,222
Stock P/E51
Book Value₹11.83
Dividend Yield30%
ROE300.33%
ROA117.55%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin160.02%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding9 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.46
P/B1.98
Debt / Equity1.24
50 DMA₹23.44
200 DMA₹23.46
Day change+1.91%
Price Chart
₹23.46▲ 25.12% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 14K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 300.3%.
- Pays a dividend yield of 30.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 51.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹69 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹77 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹36 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹5 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹6 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹532 Cr | ₹383 Cr | ₹215 Cr | ₹313 Cr | ₹309 Cr | ₹311 Cr | ₹252 Cr | ₹260 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹23 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹21 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| EPS | 2.09 | 0.15 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.5 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹314 Cr | ₹292 Cr | ₹277 Cr | ₹278 Cr | ₹286 Cr | ₹319 Cr | ₹283 Cr | ₹278 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹224 Cr | ₹202 Cr | ₹185 Cr | ₹183 Cr | ₹187 Cr | ₹217 Cr | ₹177 Cr | ₹169 Cr |
| Equity | ₹90 Cr | ₹90 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹99 Cr | ₹103 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹110 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹5 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| Investing | ₹17 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹19 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹-20 Cr | ₹-11 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-19 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹5 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 71.34% Institutions 5.63% Public 23.02%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.9%
Interest Coverage1.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days112 d
Inventory Days176 d
Payable Days37 d
Cash Conversion Cycle252 d
Working Capital Days289 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter71.3%
FII1.4%
DII4.2%
Institutions5.6%
Public23%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,661
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72% | 72.1% | 72.1% | 71.9% | 71.8% | 71.8% | 71.7% | 71.6% | 71.6% | 71.6% | 71.6% | 71.3% |
| FIIs | 5% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 3% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.4% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 4.2% |
| Public | 22.9% | 22.4% | 22.4% | 25.1% | 27.4% | 27.4% | 25.7% | 25.4% | 24.8% | 24.4% | 24.2% | 23% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 4,592 | 6,003 | 5,689 | 5,687 | 5,709 | 5,732 | 5,661 | 5,514 | 5,342 | 4,878 | 4,745 | 4,661 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitin Raichand Shah . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 9.8% | 87,66,280 |
| Jayantilal Raichand Shah . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 7.7% | 69,00,975 |
| Mahendra Raichand Shah . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 7.4% | 66,03,155 |
| Dhirajlal Raichand Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.5% | 57,94,900 |
| Shah Dipan Jayantilal . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.8% | 51,55,165 |
| Arvind Raichand Shah . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.4% | 39,57,364 |
| Niveza Small Cap Fund | Public Shareholding | 4.2% | 37,55,322 |
| Avani Arvind Shah . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.7% | 24,34,310 |
| Arvind Raichand Shah Partner Of Lotus Marketing | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.3% | 20,12,500 |
| Biren Jayantilal Chheda . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2% | 18,00,000 |
| Harsh Mahendra Shah . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2% | 17,76,570 |
| Pravinchandra Raychand Chheda . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.9% | 17,35,612 |
| Meena Mahendra Shah . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.9% | 17,18,835 |
| Shah Mahendra Raichand Huf . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 14,51,250 |
| Smita Biren Chheda . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 14,47,500 |
| Shah Dhruv Arvind . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 13,98,416 |
| Kanchan Dhirajlal Shah . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 13,99,195 |
| Shah Jayantilal Raichand Huf. | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.5% | 13,76,250 |
| Minaxi Nitin Shah . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.5% | 13,66,280 |
| Aegis Investment Fund, Pcc - Niveza | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 11,74,848 |
| Sareen Estates Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 11,56,500 |
| Shah Arvind Raichand Huf . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.2% | 10,51,250 |
| Moonlight Continental Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 9,98,553 |
| New Era Impex ( India ) Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 10,00,000 |
| Shah Nitin Raichand Huf . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.1% | 9,76,250 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Dhiraj R Shah | Chairman/ED & CEO | 2025 |
| Arvind R Shah | ED / MD / Promoter | 2025 |
| Nitin Raichand Shah | WTD & Executive Director | 2025 |
| Rajendra K Desai | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Vaibhav Jayantbhai Mehta | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Ketaki Naginbhai Patel | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Hitesh Kantilal Garmora | CS / CO / VP - Finance | 2025 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹2 | 32 | 18 | 18 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-09-18 | Dividend | — |
| dividend | 2026-09-18 | ₹0.07 (3.5%) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-13 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-09-19 | ₹0.07 (3.5%) | Final |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 37 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 22 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
10 recent disclosure(s)
SHAH RAICHAND KANJI HUFDisposal · 90,000
SHAH RAICHAND KANJI HUFDisposal · 15,30,000
SHAH SURESH GUNVANTIAcquisition · 1,80,000
Sushilaben Vinodbhai ShahAcquisition · 1,80,000
MAHENDRA RAICHAND SHAHAcquisition · 1,80,000
PRAVINCHANDRA RAYCHAND CHHEDAAcquisition · 1,80,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
4 disclosure(s)
Off Market20/03/2024 · 4,37,500
Off Market19/03/2024 · 4,37,500
Off Market19/03/2024 - 20/03/2024 · 8,75,000
Market28/12/2023 · 41,107
Company Information
Incorporated2008
ChairmanDhiraj R Shah
AuditorHTKS & Co
Investor Email[email protected]; hitesh.garmora@s
📍 91 GIDC Khatodara Behind, Sub-Jail Ring Road, Surat, Gujarat, 395002
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
