₹50.42
▼ -0.91 -1.77%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
BMW Industries Limited (542669)
Volume: 48,781Avg Vol 1W: 72,864Avg Vol 1M: 92,53952W Range:₹26.06₹65.19
Key Ratios
Checked 5h agoMarket Cap₹1,135 Cr
Current Price₹50.42
Previous Close₹51.33
High / Low (52w)₹65.19 / ₹26.06
Volume48,781
Avg Vol (1W)72,864
Avg Vol (1M)92,539
Stock P/E13.34
Book Value₹35.69
Dividend Yield84%
ROE10.97%
ROA5.83%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin12.72%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding23 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹3.78
P/B1.41
Debt / Equity0.36
50 DMA₹51.62
200 DMA₹47.34
Day change-1.77%
Price Chart
₹50.42▲ 20.19% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 87K shares
Pros
- Pays a dividend yield of 84.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹148 Cr | ₹157 Cr | ₹149 Cr | ₹145 Cr | ₹162 Cr | ₹210 Cr | ₹166 Cr | ₹182 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹27 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹35 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹17 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹157 Cr | ₹148 Cr | ₹145 Cr | ₹162 Cr | ₹209 Cr | ₹680 Cr | ₹166 Cr | ₹181 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹25 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹128 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹35 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹18 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | 3.59 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹1,190 Cr | ₹1,135 Cr | ₹900 Cr | ₹907 Cr | ₹961 Cr | ₹880 Cr | ₹1,016 Cr | ₹1,291 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹532 Cr | ₹440 Cr | ₹380 Cr | ₹352 Cr | ₹357 Cr | ₹217 Cr | ₹283 Cr | ₹487 Cr |
| Equity | ₹658 Cr | ₹695 Cr | ₹520 Cr | ₹554 Cr | ₹604 Cr | ₹662 Cr | ₹733 Cr | ₹804 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹124 Cr | ₹140 Cr | ₹129 Cr | ₹72 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹291 Cr | ₹144 Cr | ₹103 Cr |
| Investing | ₹9 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-64 Cr | ₹-20 Cr | ₹-57 Cr | ₹-112 Cr | ₹-150 Cr | ₹-233 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-114 Cr | ₹-122 Cr | ₹-62 Cr | ₹-44 Cr | ₹-62 Cr | ₹-157 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹153 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹124 Cr | ₹140 Cr | ₹129 Cr | ₹72 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹291 Cr | ₹144 Cr | ₹103 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 74.36% Institutions 0% Public 25.64%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.9%
Interest Coverage6.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days82 d
Inventory Days37 d
Payable Days12 d
Cash Conversion Cycle107 d
Working Capital Days119 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter74.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders49,642
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74% | 74% | 74% | 74.3% | 74.4% | 74.4% | 74.4% | 74.4% | 74.4% | 74.4% | 74.4% | 74.4% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 26% | 26% | 26% | 25.7% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 25.6% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 22,137 | 33,645 | 40,761 | 50,060 | 51,376 | 52,488 | 53,058 | 52,318 | 51,436 | 50,073 | 47,276 | 49,642 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaungour Sales Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 18.3% | 4.12 Cr |
| Ram Gopal Bansal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 16% | 3.60 Cr |
| Harsh Kumar Bansal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 8.2% | 1.85 Cr |
| Tricom Investments Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 7% | 1.58 Cr |
| Vivek Kumar Bansal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.2% | 1.40 Cr |
| Jani Fincom Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.9% | 1.09 Cr |
| Bansal Business Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.4% | 98,62,889 |
| Premlata Bansal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.2% | 94,12,500 |
| Merrit Fintrade Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 4% | 89,73,789 |
| Tirupati Commosales Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 3.3% | 75,00,000 |
| Rolex Trafin Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2% | 44,70,500 |
| Shalini Bansal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.2% | 27,93,250 |
| Uttam Reddy | Public Shareholding | 1% | 22,55,800 |
| Pratiti Bansal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.9% | 19,93,250 |
| Bansal Engineering Works Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.8% | 18,00,000 |
| Ramgopal Bansal Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 5,93,750 |
| Krishnarya Vikram Bansal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Shivarya Vikram Bansal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Rg Bansal Family Trust | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| RAM GOPAL BANSAL | Chairman & Exec. Director | 2026 |
| Harsh Kumar Bansal | ED / MD / Promoter | 2026 |
| Vivek Kumar Bansal | ED / MD / Promoter | 2026 |
| Monica Chand | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| PRITI TODI | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Vijay Kumar Agarwal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| PRAHLAD KUMAR | E D & Wholetime Director | 2026 |
| J P Dua | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Neha Jain | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Domestic | ₹357 Cr | 100% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹1 | 58 | 23 | 23 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-09-04 | Dividend | — |
| dividend | 2026-09-04 | ₹0.43 (43%) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-14 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-09-04 | ₹0.43 (43%) | Final |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 14 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
1 disclosure(s)
Market21/11/2024 · 50,000
Company Information
🌐 www.bmwil.co.in ↗
📍 White House 3rd Floor, 119 Park Street, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700016
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Northern Spirits LimitedMetropolis Healthcare LimitedKPIT Technologies Ltd.V R Films & Studios LimitedG K P Printing & Packaging Ltd.Evans Electric LimitedArtemis ElectricalsMahesh Developers LimitedCian Healthcare LimitedDhanashree Electronics LimitedHarish Textile Engineers Ltd.Parshva Enterprises LimitedAll “54” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
