₹1.76
▲ +0.02 +1.15%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Vivanta Industries Limited (541735)
Volume: 72,807Avg Vol 1W: 1,05,045Avg Vol 1M: 1,06,41452W Range:₹1.42₹2.41
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹23 Cr
Current Price₹1.76
Previous Close₹1.74
High / Low (52w)₹2.41 / ₹1.42
Volume72,807
Avg Vol (1W)1,05,045
Avg Vol (1M)1,06,414
Stock P/E22
Book Value₹1.46
Dividend Yield0%
ROE10.97%
ROA234.99%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin90.17%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding13 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.16
P/B1.2
Debt / Equity1.15
50 DMA₹1.75
200 DMA₹1.77
Day change+1.15%
Price Chart
₹1.76▼ 20.72% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 1.0L shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 586% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹102 Cr | ₹76 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹80 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹15 Cr | ₹110 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹253 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | — | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | 0.05 | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹24 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹124 Cr | ₹67 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹10 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹49 Cr |
| Equity | ₹14 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹-3 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 10.6% Institutions 0% Public 89.4%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.1%
Interest Coverage13.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days45 d
Inventory Days5 d
Payable Days38 d
Cash Conversion Cycle13 d
Working Capital Days50 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter10.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public89.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,01,028
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 12% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 10.6% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 88% | 89.1% | 89.1% | 89.1% | 89.4% | 89.4% | 89.4% | 89.4% | 89.4% | 89.4% | 89.4% | 89.4% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 79,350 | 99,389 | 1,05,264 | 1,12,748 | 1,12,754 | 1,12,313 | 1,10,598 | 1,08,107 | 1,01,395 | 1,01,395 | 1,01,901 | 1,01,028 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parth Hemant Parikh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 7% | 90,37,233 |
| Ravina Aditya Parikh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.9% | 25,00,000 |
| Hemant Amrish Parikh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.9% | 11,25,000 |
| Tarla Amrishbhai Parikh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 9,37,018 |
| Girishbhai B Bhatt | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 62,500 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Hemant Amrish Parikh | Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter | 2025 |
| Jainil R Bhatt | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2025 |
| Rushabh Shah | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Nidhi Bansal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Mukesh Kanazariya | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹1 | 14 | 13 | 13 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-07-29 | Board Meetings | — |
| forthcoming | 2026-07-24 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
86 disclosure(s)
Market03/06/2024 · 2,03,000
Market31/05/2024 · 5,00,000
Market30/05/2024 · 2,03,000
Market29/05/2024 · 2,00,000
Market28/05/2024 · 2,00,000
Off Market Gift06/02/2024 · 9,500
Company Information
Incorporated2013
ChairmanHemant Amrish Parikh
AuditorGMCA & Co
Investor Email[email protected] ; compliance@vivant
📍 403/TF Sarthik II Opp Rajpath, Club SG Highway Bodakdev, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380054
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Sophia Traexpo LimitedRaw Edge Industrial Solutions Ltd.Supershakti Metaliks LimitedAshnisha Industries LimitedRaconteur Global Resources Ltd.HDFC AMCFratelli Vineyards LimitedAmin Tannery LimitedDeep Polymers LimitedSungold Media & Entertainment Ltd.Add-Shop E-Retail LimitedSpace Incubatrics Technologies Ltd.All “54” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
