IPO Plus

₹15.61

▼ -0.33 -2.07%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Globe Commercials Limited (540266)

Volume: 9,168Avg Vol 1W: 10,429Avg Vol 1M: 22,09552W Range:₹12.4₹27.38
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹9 Cr
Current Price₹15.61
Previous Close₹15.94
High / Low (52w)₹27.38 / ₹12.4
Volume9,168
Avg Vol (1W)10,429
Avg Vol (1M)22,095
Stock P/E0.37
Book Value₹842.62
Dividend Yield0%
ROE351.02%
ROA292.87%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin287.75%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹42.63
P/B0.02
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹17.67
200 DMA₹19.4
Day change-2.07%
Price Chart
₹15.61▼ 22.03% · 1Y
₹31₹132.8L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 21K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 351.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 76% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹177 Cr₹225 Cr₹169 Cr₹213 Cr₹221 Cr₹232 Cr₹195 Cr₹242 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹16 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹203 Cr₹70 Cr₹52 Cr₹59 Cr₹58 Cr₹222 Cr₹53 Cr₹53 Cr
EBITDA₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹11 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS10.01————12.42——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹41 Cr₹48 Cr₹58 Cr₹57 Cr₹71 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹34 Cr₹38 Cr₹46 Cr₹38 Cr₹45 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹19 Cr₹26 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 8.33% Institutions 0% Public 91.67%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days85 d
Inventory Days17 d
Payable Days59 d
Cash Conversion Cycle43 d
Working Capital Days102 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter8.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public91.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders8,124
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters8.3%8.3%8.3%8.3%8.3%8.3%8.3%8.3%8.3%8.3%8.3%8.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public91.7%91.7%91.7%91.7%91.7%91.7%91.7%91.7%91.7%91.7%91.7%91.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,6501,7241,7061,8935,1635,9666,3585,9806,8887,5007,9858,124
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rsh Partners LlpPublic Shareholding11.6%6,98,680
Naresh Kumar GhogarPublic Shareholding10.4%6,24,720
Motitree Sales Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.3%5,00,000
Satya Murthy SivalenkaPublic Shareholding2.7%1,60,073
Vattam SukanyaPublic Shareholding2.2%1,32,616
Vattam Ramachandra ReddyPublic Shareholding2.1%1,22,921
Kameswari SivalenkaPublic Shareholding2%1,21,452
Sridharan AyyuvaiyenPublic Shareholding1.7%1,02,173
Comfort Capital Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%94,796
Ramaswamyreddy PedinekaluvaPublic Shareholding1.6%93,814
Mohana Rao VadlamudiPublic Shareholding1.2%74,684
Madhu Babu PinnintiPublic Shareholding1%61,490
Ram Saran SoniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Puneet ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sanjeev ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kameswari SivalenkaNon Independent Executive Director / MD2025
Satya Murthy ShivlenkaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Venkat Raman AyinamIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mallikarjunan VenkatramanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rahul SaridenaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Gayatri AsnaniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Agri Commodities₹222 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101066
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2024000000
2024000000
2024000000
Company Information
Incorporated1985
AuditorSMV & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.globecommercials.com ↗

📍 04 Prathmesh Leela CHS Ltd, New MHB Colony Gorai Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400091

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App