IPO Plus

₹275.05

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 21 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.

Riddhi Steel and Tube Limited (540082)

Volume: 450Avg Vol 1W: 810Avg Vol 1M: 92052W Range:₹68₹290
Market Cap—
Current Price₹275.05
Previous Close₹275.05
High / Low (52w)₹290 / ₹68
Volume450
Avg Vol (1W)810
Avg Vol (1M)920
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity1.97
50 DMA₹219.71
200 DMA₹175.53
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹275.05▲ 265.13% · 1Y
₹290₹6386K
2025-10-27
2026-10-21

20-day avg volume: 878 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 17% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹378 Cr₹293 Cr₹329 Cr₹305 Cr₹305 Cr₹330 Cr₹394 Cr₹461 Cr
EBITDA₹18 Cr₹15 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹22 Cr₹30 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr
EPS63.691.572.994.15.799.159.21
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹155 Cr₹153 Cr₹169 Cr₹190 Cr₹183 Cr₹197 Cr₹201 Cr₹217 Cr
Total Liabilities₹113 Cr₹108 Cr₹122 Cr₹141 Cr₹131 Cr₹139 Cr₹139 Cr₹143 Cr
Equity₹42 Cr₹45 Cr₹47 Cr₹49 Cr₹52 Cr₹57 Cr₹62 Cr₹74 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-3 Cr₹-7 Cr₹18 Cr₹11 Cr₹15 Cr₹10 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹-3 Cr₹8 Cr₹-17 Cr₹1 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-7 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹-7 Cr₹18 Cr₹11 Cr₹15 Cr₹10 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.72% Institutions 1.38% Public 23.9%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage2.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days38 d
Inventory Days99 d
Payable Days-1 d
Cash Conversion Cycle138 d
Working Capital Days136 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.7%
FII0%
DII1.4%
Institutions1.4%
Public23.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders100
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2022Sept 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72.5%72.5%72.6%72.6%72.6%72.9%72.6%73.6%74.2%74.4%74.6%74.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%
Public27.5%27.5%27.4%27.4%27.4%27.1%27.4%26.4%25.5%24.2%24%23.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1251291301271291271221091059696100
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Preeti Rajesh MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group37.6%46,78,506
Rajat Rajesh MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.2%21,44,307
Rajeshkumar Ramkumar MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.1%11,28,225
Rajesh R Mittal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.6%8,19,753
Riddhi Rajesh MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.2%5,20,857
Rajesh Kumar Goyal HufPublic Shareholding3.9%4,82,400
Mahendra Girdharilal WadhwaniPublic Shareholding3.8%4,68,000
Neha GuptaPublic Shareholding2.3%2,83,500
Meenadevi Kamleshkumar JainPublic Shareholding1.5%1,89,000
Ayush Kamleshkumar JainPublic Shareholding1.5%1,84,500
Chanakya Opportunities Fund IPublic Shareholding1.4%1,71,000
Manmohan Kumar GoyalPublic Shareholding1.3%1,64,250
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajesh Kumar R MittalExecutive Director & MD2025
Preeti R MittalIndependent Non Executive Director / CFO2025
Vikas Vijay MeenaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ishmeet Kaur Gurmeetsingh KhedaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Bhavin MagnaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Deepika Vinitkumar AgrawalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151212
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
bonus2026-02-171:21:2 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500022022
2025000000
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

9 recent disclosure(s)

RAJESHKUMAR RAMKUMAR MITTALAcquisition · 2,250
RAJESHKUMAR RAMKUMAR MITTALAcquisition · 6,750
RAJESHKUMAR RAMKUMAR MITTALAcquisition · 11,750
RAJESHKUMAR RAMKUMAR MITTALAcquisition · 15,750
RAJESHKUMAR RAMKUMAR MITTALAcquisition · 4,500
RAJESHKUMAR RAMKUMAR MITTALAcquisition · 6,750
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market23/06/2026 · 2,250
Market22/12/2025 · 6,000
Market18/12/2025 · 12,000
Company Information
Incorporated2001
AuditorAshok Rajpara & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.riddhitubes.com ↗

📍 83/84 Village Kamod Piplaj, Pirana Road Post-Aslali, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382427

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App