IPO Plus

₹323.2

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Golden Crest Education & Services Ltd. (540062)

Volume: 1Avg Vol 1W: 1Avg Vol 1M: 2352W Range:₹224.8₹378
Market Cap₹170 Cr
Current Price₹323.2
Previous Close₹323.2
High / Low (52w)₹378 / ₹224.8
Volume1
Avg Vol (1W)1
Avg Vol (1M)23
Stock P/E702.61
Book Value₹20.95
Dividend Yield0%
ROE159.35%
ROA217.79%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin55.81%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.46
P/B15.43
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹326.59
200 DMA₹321.44
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹323.2▼ 7.84% · 1Y
₹444₹235316
2025-11-03
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 24 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 159.3%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 17% YoY.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 703.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.010.030.050.070.130.130.310.33
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 58.17% Institutions 0% Public 41.83%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE2.2%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days265 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle265 d
Working Capital Days265 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter58.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public41.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,096
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters58.2%58.2%58.2%58.2%58.2%58.2%58.2%58.2%58.2%58.2%58.2%58.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public41.8%41.8%41.8%41.8%41.8%41.8%41.8%41.8%41.8%41.8%41.8%41.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders9539729869961,0091,0031,0371,0781,0711,0911,0871,096
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Bharat Surveyors Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.4%6,99,970
Sarvada Enterprises LimitedPublic Shareholding12.6%6,60,000
Uniroyal Trade & Consultancy Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.4%6,00,000
Sushila Anand FulfagarPublic Shareholding11.4%6,00,000
Preksha Builders Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.5%5,50,000
Mahapragya Developers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.5%5,50,000
Spartan Global Solution Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.5%5,50,000
Pragya Holding Private LimitedPublic Shareholding7.6%4,00,000
Sidh Management Corporate Services LimitedPublic Shareholding2.3%1,20,800
Kiev Share & Stock LtdPublic Shareholding1.3%70,000
Pragya Builders Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%70,000
Chander Moleshwar SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%31,175
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
YogeshlamaManaging Director & CEO2026
Gurleen GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Rajesh GuptaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Naresh Prasad SahIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Shruti JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10555
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-03Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book Closure43rd AGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000022
2026000022
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1982
AuditorMohindra Arora & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.goldencrest.in ↗

📍 62-A Dr Meghnad Shah Sarani, Room No2 2nd Flr Southern Aven, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700029

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App