IPO Plus

₹16.31

▲ +1.06 +6.95%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed · IT - Software

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-10-22

Bodhtree Consulting Limited (539122)

Volume: 8,708Avg Vol 1W: 18,505Avg Vol 1M: 12,06552W Range:₹10.9₹36.3
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹39 Cr
Current Price₹16.31
Previous Close₹15.25
High / Low (52w)₹36.3 / ₹10.9
Volume8,708
Avg Vol (1W)18,505
Avg Vol (1M)12,065
Stock P/E280
Book Value₹23.29
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-66.3%
ROA-22.56%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-385.63%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.7
Debt / Equity0.28
50 DMA₹14.01
200 DMA₹17.92
Day change+6.95%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹16.31▼ 50.70% · 1Y
₹35₹111.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 13K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 14% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 280.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2022Jun 2022Sept 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sept 2023Dec 2023
Revenue₹50 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹22 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-24 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-25 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Total Assets₹65 Cr₹91 Cr₹109 Cr₹150 Cr₹129 Cr₹141 Cr₹142 Cr₹117 Cr
Total Liabilities₹27 Cr₹50 Cr₹65 Cr₹100 Cr₹75 Cr₹73 Cr₹74 Cr₹75 Cr
Equity₹38 Cr₹41 Cr₹44 Cr₹50 Cr₹54 Cr₹68 Cr₹68 Cr₹42 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Operating₹2 Cr₹16 Cr₹-2 Cr₹16 Cr₹9 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹7 Cr
Investing₹-11 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-13 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹9 Cr₹-5 Cr₹12 Cr₹-15 Cr₹4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹16 Cr₹-2 Cr₹16 Cr₹9 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹7 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73.17% Institutions 0.05% Public 26.78%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-47.5%
Interest Coverage-22
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days582 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days388 d
Cash Conversion Cycle194 d
Working Capital Days582 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter73.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public26.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,381
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters93.2%93.2%93.2%93.2%93.2%73.2%73.2%73.2%73.2%73.2%73.2%73.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public6.8%6.8%6.8%6.8%6.8%26.8%26.8%26.8%26.8%26.8%26.8%26.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,7734,5664,5664,3614,3374,6004,6004,4614,5044,4164,3794,381
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Prem AnandhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group54.9%1.20 Cr
Feature Ai Digitals Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.7%30,00,000
Santosh Kumar VangapallyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.6%10,00,000
Micro Sparks Venture LlpPublic Shareholding1.2%2,62,459
Bodhtree Consulting LimitedsuspensePublic Shareholding1%2,27,877
Mala LalchandPublic Shareholding1%2,28,114
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Santosh Kumar VangapallyWhole-time Director2025
Nirvigna KotlaExecutive Director2025
MARUTI VENKATA SUBBARAO POLURIIndependent Director2025
Prashanth MittaWhole Time Director & CEO2025
Nikshit Hemendra ShaIndependent Director2025
Ajay Kumar GiriIndependent Director2025
Sucharitha BandugulaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Nagendra GuddadaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
IT and IT Enabling Services₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Export₹2 Cr35.4%
Domestic₹4 Cr64.6%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10371717
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000101
2025000001
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated1982
AuditorRSM & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.bodhtree.com ↗

📍 Level-2 Wing A Melange Towers, Patrika Nagar Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500081

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App