IPO Plus

₹5.92

▲ +0.22 +3.86%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Econo Trade (India) Limited (538708)

Volume: 2,206Avg Vol 1W: 8,711Avg Vol 1M: 5,73352W Range:₹5.02₹9
Market Cap₹11 Cr
Current Price₹5.92
Previous Close₹5.7
High / Low (52w)₹9 / ₹5.02
Volume2,206
Avg Vol (1W)8,711
Avg Vol (1M)5,733
Stock P/E4.97
Book Value₹25.73
Dividend Yield0%
ROE453.49%
ROA327.51%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin36.38%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.19
P/B0.23
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹6.34
200 DMA₹6.95
Day change+3.86%
Price Chart
₹5.92▼ 28.33% · 1Y
₹8₹676K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 453.5%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2015Jun 2015Sept 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sept 2016Dec 2016
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2015Mar 2016
Total Assets₹37 Cr₹37 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹36 Cr₹37 Cr
Total Debt——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2015Mar 2016
Operating₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 26.19% Institutions 0.02% Public 73.8%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.3%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days107 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle107 d
Working Capital Days107 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter26.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public73.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,568
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,5914,1974,3875,8356,5966,8746,7086,6756,6306,6396,5836,568
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Robert Resources LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11%20,56,063
Hasina Kasambhai ShekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.6%14,16,500
Kasambhai Umarbhai ShekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.6%14,16,500
Arpan DasPublic Shareholding3.4%6,35,000
Suman ChepuriPublic Shareholding2.9%5,35,459
Ishwar Distributors Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.6%4,90,387
Arun LahaPublic Shareholding2.4%4,55,548
Ujjal LahaPublic Shareholding1.9%3,55,035
Sanjay DeyPublic Shareholding1.9%3,49,000
Sumit LahaPublic Shareholding1.5%2,77,000
Marudhar Vyapaar Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding1.5%2,70,000
Minu MallickPublic Shareholding1.4%2,68,600
Uma DuttaPublic Shareholding1.4%2,65,000
Sandeep GoenkaPublic Shareholding1.4%2,60,984
Kites Infraprojects Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%2,56,072
Karni Syntex Ltd.Public Shareholding1.3%2,50,000
Vibgyor Investursl Developer Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding1.3%2,50,000
Deepakkumar Rameshchandra ShahPublic Shareholding1%1,90,000
Vikramkumar Rameshchandra ShahPublic Shareholding1%1,87,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Hasina Kasambhai ShekhManaging Director2025
Irfan Ahmedbhai BelimIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
ASHVINBHAI NARANBHAI SOLANKIIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jyoti Sureshbhai KantariyaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Abbas Mustufa RupawalaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Siddharth SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10191919
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600009292
202600008787
2026000011
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market21/01/2022 · 84,520
Market17/01/2022 · 3,54,756
Market17/01/2022 · 1,39,704
Company Information
Incorporated1982
AuditorH S K & Co LLP
🌐 www.econo.in ↗

📍 16/1A Abdul Hamed Street 5thfl, Room No 5E, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700069

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App