IPO Plus

BSE · 538556

Arman Holdings Ltd.

Promoter stake −4.57pp
₹141
₹73 Cr market cap
P/E
27.7
EPS
₹5.09
Book value
₹17.36
ROE
29.34%
ROCE
39.13%
Debt / equity
0

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

01.12.23.34.39Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹4 Cr with net profit ₹1 Cr — a 26.63% net margin, versus -0.42% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

17.26%
promoter holding
  • Promoter17.26%
  • Public82.74%

1,123 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

24.93%17.26%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹81.11₹141₹145

The band spans 1.79× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

  • Promoter holding fell 4.57 percentage points to 17.26% in the latest disclosure.

Peer comparison

Trading · ranked #238 of 688 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers

P/E
27.7vs 32.78 peer med
P/B
8.12vs 4.84 peer med
ROE %
29.34vs 13.11 peer med
Margin %
7.72vs 4.35 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Adani Enterprises Limited₹3,71,625 Cr103.623.783.66%4.59%
Avenue Supermarts Limited₹2,23,416 Cr71.688.5611.94%4.2%
Trent Ltd.₹1,64,182 Cr85.7221.124.4%8.62%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.₹1,01,123 Cr304.3160.9519.49%2.85%
Aditya Infotech Limited₹50,682 Cr106.1813.8116.16%10.38%
Vishal Mega Mart Limited₹44,037 Cr48.965.5811.37%6.45%
Premier Energies Limited₹40,402 Cr22.837.8534.23%19.11%
Aegis Logistics Limited₹40,053 Cr30.066.0120.01%14.99%
Redington Limited₹25,603 Cr12.762.3818.62%1.31%
Honasa Consumer Limited₹15,206 Cr60.2610.7519.03%10.3%
Arman Holdings Ltd.(this company)₹73 Cr27.78.1229.34%7.72%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Arman Holdings Ltd. is listed with a market capitalization of Rs 57 Cr and a Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of 60.22. The company has a Book Value of Rs 14.09 and an Earnings Per Share (EPS) of Rs 1.82. Return on Equity (ROE) stands at 12.94% and Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) at 17.22%.

Positives

  • +The company has a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.
  • +Promoter pledge is 0%, indicating no pledged shares as of June 30, 2026.
  • +Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 17.22%.

Negatives

  • −Company revenue decreased by 16.51% from Rs 4.39 Cr in Mar 2024 to Rs 3.67 Cr in Mar 2025.
  • −The company reported a net loss of -Rs 0.0153 Cr in Mar 2025 after reporting a profit of Rs 0.0181 Cr in Mar 2024.
  • −Earnings Per Share (EPS) declined to -Rs 0.029 in Mar 2025 from Rs 0.035 in Mar 2024.
  • −The company is under GSM surveillance.
  • −No quarterly results have been disclosed since Mar 2026.

Financial Performance

The company's revenue increased from Rs 1.57 Cr in Mar 2021 to Rs 4.39 Cr in Mar 2024, before declining to Rs 3.67 Cr in Mar 2025. Net profit showed a similar trend, rising from Rs 0.0012881 Cr in Mar 2021 to Rs 0.0181 Cr in Mar 2024, but then reported a net loss of -Rs 0.0153 Cr in Mar 2025. Quarterly revenue for Mar 2026 was Rs 1.79 Cr with a net profit of Rs 0.64 Cr.

Profitability & Returns

Arman Holdings Ltd. reported a profit margin of 26.89%. The Return on Equity (ROE) is 12.94% and Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 17.22%. However, the company reported a negative EPS of -Rs 0.029 in Mar 2025, following a positive EPS of Rs 0.035 in Mar 2024.

Balance Sheet

The company has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0, indicating no reported debt. The Book Value per share is Rs 14.09. Further detailed balance sheet information such as assets and liabilities is not available in the provided data.

Ownership & Pledges

Promoter holding in Arman Holdings Ltd. as of June 30, 2026, was 21.828%. Public shareholding stood at 78.172%. There was no reported institutional (DII or FII) holding. The promoter pledge is 0%, indicating no shares held by promoters are pledged.

Regulatory & Surveillance

The company is under GSM surveillance as 'GSM · GSM 0', with 'GSM' as one of the measures. No specific details about the implications of this surveillance measure are provided, but it typically indicates regulatory monitoring due to certain parameters.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Arman Holdings Ltd.share price & fundamentals

Telegram App