IPO Plus

₹48.44

▼ -3.85 -7.36%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd. (537326)

Volume: 5,376Avg Vol 1W: 7,433Avg Vol 1M: 18,34052W Range:₹48₹119.9
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹92 Cr
Current Price₹48.44
Previous Close₹52.29
High / Low (52w)₹119.9 / ₹48
Volume5,376
Avg Vol (1W)7,433
Avg Vol (1M)18,340
Stock P/E34.01
Book Value₹58.51
Dividend Yield0%
ROE465.07%
ROA234.11%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin8.48%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.47
P/B0.85
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹59.67
200 DMA₹70.68
Day change-7.36%
Price Chart
₹48.44▼ 58.60% · 1Y
₹133₹484.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 19K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 465.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 34% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹10 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹48 Cr₹17 Cr₹20 Cr₹14 Cr₹12 Cr₹21 Cr₹32 Cr₹43 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr
EPS0.280.20.850.6-0.492.433.364.37
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹25 Cr₹25 Cr₹24 Cr₹27 Cr₹27 Cr₹28 Cr₹51 Cr₹104 Cr
Total Liabilities₹17 Cr₹17 Cr₹15 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹8 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹35 Cr₹96 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹12 Cr₹49 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 40.68% Institutions 1.13% Public 58.19%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.3%
Interest Coverage36
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days127 d
Inventory Days62 d
Payable Days33 d
Cash Conversion Cycle155 d
Working Capital Days189 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter40.7%
FII0%
DII1.1%
Institutions1.1%
Public58.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,572
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Feb 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters47.7%47.7%47.7%41.2%38.9%38.9%38.9%38.9%39%39%40.7%40.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%2%1.9%1.9%1.9%1.9%1.9%1.7%1.3%1.1%
Public52.3%52.3%52.3%56.9%59.3%59.3%59.3%59.2%59.1%59.3%58%58.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,7713,8754,1815,3415,3215,3345,3885,8375,7895,5375,6465,572
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Harsh Pradeep BadkurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.5%24,87,046
Puneet Pradeep BadkurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.8%17,99,834
Vikas Vijaykumar KhemaniPublic Shareholding8.1%14,95,066
Ignatious David Inasu ChittatukarakaranShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8%14,73,500
Namrata P BadkurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.3%9,79,166
Pradeep Shikharchand BadkurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.1%7,60,763
D K Goyal (huf)Public Shareholding2.7%5,00,000
Daya Krishna GoyalPublic Shareholding2.7%5,00,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Harsh Pradeep BadkurChairman & Managing Director2025
Ignatious David Chittatukarakaran InasuE D & Wholetime Director2025
Puneet Pradeep BadkurED / WTD / CFO / Promoter2025
Amita JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Manisha Yogesh LakhaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Hemant GoyalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Prachi Dilkhush KothariCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing₹11 Cr100%
Project Sales (Traded)₹0 Cr0%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201818
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000001
2025000001
2025000001
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

Harsh Pradeep BadkurAcquisition · 2,50,000
Puneet Pradeep BadkurAcquisition · 2,50,000
PUNEET PRADEEP BADKURAcquisition · 25,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment27/03/2026 · 5,00,000
Market18/11/2025 · 25,000
Market18/11/2025 · 25,000
Company Information
Incorporated1997
ChairmanHarsh Pradeep Badkur
AuditorRaju & Prasad
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.chemtechvalves.com ↗

📍 105 Hiranandani Industrial Est, Opp Kanjurmarg Railway Stati., Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400078

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App