IPO Plus

₹0.72

▼ -0.03 -4.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Money Masters Leasing & Finance Ltd. (535910)

Volume: 31,159Avg Vol 1W: 45,147Avg Vol 1M: 26,68452W Range:₹0.55₹1.25
Market Cap₹7 Cr
Current Price₹0.72
Previous Close₹0.75
High / Low (52w)₹1.25 / ₹0.55
Volume31,159
Avg Vol (1W)45,147
Avg Vol (1M)26,684
Stock P/E14.4
Book Value₹1.34
Dividend Yield0%
ROE236.87%
ROA176.99%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin29.51%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding10 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.05
P/B0.54
Debt / Equity0.86
50 DMA₹0.68
200 DMA₹0.71
Day change-4.00%
Price Chart
₹0.72▼ 36.28% · 1Y
₹2₹113.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 27K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 236.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 29% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.370.480.420.410.490.50.050.04
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹22 Cr₹23 Cr₹24 Cr₹26 Cr₹27 Cr₹29 Cr₹30 Cr₹31 Cr
Total Liabilities₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr
Equity₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹15 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 34.66% Institutions 0% Public 65.34%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.4%
Interest Coverage1.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle0 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter34.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public65.3%
Promoter Pledge97.7%
No. of Shareholders7,906
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters34.7%34.7%34.7%34.7%34.7%34.7%34.7%34.7%34.7%34.7%34.7%34.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public65.3%65.3%65.3%65.3%65.3%65.3%65.3%65.3%65.3%65.3%65.3%65.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%77.3%97.7%
No. of Shareholders1982551,0604,9675,0165,5486,4647,0287,5517,8787,8627,906
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Hozef Abdulhussain DarukhanawalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28.3%2.84 Cr
Duraiya DarukhanawalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%55,41,250
Aquil BusraiPublic Shareholding4.4%44,00,000
Surekha ChaudharyPublic Shareholding4.4%43,86,463
Sajjan Kumar PatwariPublic Shareholding2.4%23,56,217
Shoaib Nanabhai KhambatiPublic Shareholding2.3%23,35,417
Dhrub Kumar DubeyPublic Shareholding1.1%11,00,000
Prakash Ravji ChopdaPublic Shareholding1.1%10,95,242
Zainab Hozef DarukhanawalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%8,09,370
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Duraiya Darukhanawala55,41,250100%2026-09-30
Hozef Abdulhussain Darukhanawala2.84 Cr100%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Javid Husain ParkarChairman & Independent Directo2026
Hozef Abdulhussain DarukhanawalaED / MD / Promoter2026
Duraiya Hozef DarukhanawalaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Saideep Rajendrakumar AgarwalNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Vikrant PonksheIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Vishal Suresh AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
TRIPTI JAINCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10301010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-27Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

Durriya Hozef Darukhanawala Jointly Hozef Abdulhussain Darukhanawala— · 55,41,250
Hozef Abdulhussain Darukhanawala Jointly Durriya Hozef Darukhanawala— · 15,52,500
Hozef Abdulhussain Darukhanawala Jointly Durriya Hozef DarukhanawalaPledge · 2,68,83,620
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Creation Of Pledge09/06/2026 · —
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanJavid Husain Parkar
AuditorPSV Jain & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.moneymasters.in ↗

📍 4 Akash Deep Ground Floor, TPS VI Road No 1 Santacruz(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400054

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App