IPO Plus

₹128.25

▼ -3.19 -2.43%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

RDB Rasayans Ltd. (533608)

52W Range:₹125.3₹192
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹227 Cr
Current Price₹128.25
Previous Close₹131.44
High / Low (52w)₹192 / ₹125.3
Volume—
Avg Vol (1W)—
Avg Vol (1M)—
Stock P/E6.14
Book Value₹139.49
Dividend Yield0%
ROE13.74%
ROA14.49%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹20.88
P/B0.92
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA—
200 DMA—
Day change-2.43%
Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹31 Cr₹27 Cr₹29 Cr₹28 Cr₹34 Cr₹26 Cr₹30 Cr₹32 Cr
EBITDA₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹15 Cr₹11 Cr₹8 Cr₹16 Cr
Net Profit₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹12 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹99 Cr₹100 Cr₹102 Cr₹135 Cr₹124 Cr₹120 Cr₹170 Cr₹143 Cr
EBITDA₹14 Cr₹19 Cr₹27 Cr₹28 Cr₹33 Cr₹32 Cr₹36 Cr₹46 Cr
Net Profit₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹22 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹26 Cr₹34 Cr
EPS5.096.510.7312.4513.7613.6814.9419.17
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹112 Cr₹114 Cr₹140 Cr₹157 Cr₹168 Cr₹194 Cr₹219 Cr₹255 Cr
Total Liabilities₹27 Cr₹17 Cr₹24 Cr₹19 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr
Equity₹85 Cr₹97 Cr₹116 Cr₹138 Cr₹162 Cr₹186 Cr₹213 Cr₹247 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹61 Cr₹-66 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-10 Cr
Investing₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹-39 Cr₹74 Cr₹12 Cr₹20 Cr
Financing₹6 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹61 Cr₹-66 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-10 Cr
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE18.5%
Interest Coverage416.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days65 d
Inventory Days20 d
Payable Days15 d
Cash Conversion Cycle70 d
Working Capital Days85 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter69.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public30.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,540
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,8276,8996,8836,8426,6016,6866,4846,2376,0795,7895,7305,540
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Yms Finance Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group50%88,53,526
Growth Techno Projects LtdPublic Shareholding9.3%16,40,000
Loka Properties Pvt LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.1%9,10,000
Sandeep BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.1%9,02,695
Somani Estates Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%6,33,678
Vinod DugarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%5,31,828
Faithful Vanijya Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.7%4,76,600
Sangeetha SPublic Shareholding2.2%3,82,980
Shanti Lal BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%3,76,601
Shruti MohtaPublic Shareholding1.2%2,05,200
Rekha JhabakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%1,36,000
Shantilal Baid HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%22,384
Sunder Lal DugarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4,000
Sunder Lal DugarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%400
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shanti Lal BaidCMD & Executive Director2026
Sandeep BaidED / WTD / CFO / Promoter2026
Priyam SenIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Pragya BaidNon Executive Director2026
Riya JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Ashok Kumar JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Shradha JalanCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
within India₹100 Cr85.3%
outside India₹17 Cr14.7%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10181818
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000000
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated1995
ChairmanShanti Lal Baid
AuditorL B Jha & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.rdbgroup.in ↗

📍 Bikaner Building 3rd Floor, 8/1 Lal Bazar Street Room No 9, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App