₹26.22
▲ +1.24 +4.96%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed · Textiles
AI Champdany Industries Limited (532806)
Volume: 1,244Avg Vol 1W: 53,004Avg Vol 1M: 15,03852W Range:₹17.3₹53.98
Key Ratios
Checked 3h agoMarket Cap₹81 Cr
Current Price₹26.22
Previous Close₹24.98
High / Low (52w)₹53.98 / ₹17.3
Volume1,244
Avg Vol (1W)53,004
Avg Vol (1M)15,038
Stock P/E5.07
Book Value₹6.51
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-96.45%
ROA-19%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-95.22%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value₹5
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B4.03
Debt / Equity0.27
50 DMA₹19.71
200 DMA₹28.76
Day change+4.96%
Price Chart
₹26.22▼ 46.40% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 16K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 79% YoY.
- Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹14 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹-2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹-45 Cr | ₹-9 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹-41 Cr | ₹-11 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹22 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹-11 Cr | ₹-19 Cr | ₹-21 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹-6 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-12 Cr | ₹-21 Cr | ₹-18 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹-6 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹260 Cr | ₹288 Cr | ₹307 Cr | ₹318 Cr | ₹318 Cr | ₹315 Cr | ₹277 Cr | ₹237 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹188 Cr | ₹209 Cr | ₹226 Cr | ₹238 Cr | ₹247 Cr | ₹244 Cr | ₹198 Cr | ₹193 Cr |
| Equity | ₹72 Cr | ₹79 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹80 Cr | ₹70 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹80 Cr | ₹44 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹10 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹-29 Cr |
| Investing | ₹10 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-19 Cr | ₹-10 Cr | ₹-22 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-10 Cr | ₹-57 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹10 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹-29 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 58.9% Institutions 8.35% Public 32.75%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-20.7%
Interest Coverage-28.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days74 d
Inventory Days816 d
Payable Days237 d
Cash Conversion Cycle653 d
Working Capital Days890 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter58.9%
FII0%
DII8.4%
Institutions8.4%
Public32.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,330
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.9% | 58.9% | 58.9% | 58.9% | 58.9% | 58.9% | 58.9% | 58.9% | 58.9% | 58.9% | 58.9% | 58.9% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 8.7% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 8.5% | 8.4% | 8.4% | 8.4% |
| Public | 32.4% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 32.5% | 32.6% | 32.7% | 32.7% | 32.7% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,548 | 3,646 | 3,674 | 3,716 | 3,914 | 3,956 | 3,970 | 3,971 | 4,010 | 4,137 | 4,158 | 4,330 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rishra Investments Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 16.1% | 49,48,832 |
| Blancatex Ag | Public Shareholding | 13.9% | 42,66,666 |
| Jayshree Wadhwa | Public Shareholding | 13.3% | 40,86,787 |
| Shibir India Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 13.2% | 40,62,595 |
| Amar Investments Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 11.9% | 36,56,619 |
| Damodardas Jerambhai Wadhwa | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.1% | 18,63,138 |
| Damodardas Jerambhai Wadhwa Trustee Of Nabadeva Kuldeva | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.4% | 7,48,990 |
| G Jerambhai Exports Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.8% | 5,50,924 |
| Damodardas Jerambhai Wadhwa Trustee Of Vb Seva Trust | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.7% | 5,12,218 |
| Coopers Wealth Advisors Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 5,00,000 |
| Damodardas Jerambhai Wadhwa Trustee Of Kalishankar Radheshyam | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.2% | 3,78,862 |
| Damodardas Jerambhai Wadhwa Trustee Of Mahabir Sitaram | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.1% | 3,31,734 |
| Gunny Dealers Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 2,03,706 |
| Gojer Bros Private Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 1,21,332 |
| Mcgregor And Balfour (india) Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 1,06,666 |
| Cooper Housing Estates Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 1,06,666 |
| Libra Transport Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 14,932 |
| Jyoti B Wadhwa | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 2,216 |
| National Electronics Pvt Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 3,200 |
| Coopers Capital Markets Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 24 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| N Pujara | Chairman & Managing Director | 2026 |
| Harsh Vardhan Wadhwa | Whole-time Director | 2026 |
| LALANJEE JHA | Executive Director & CFO | 2026 |
| Mina Agarwal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Mukul Banerjee | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Jayanta Jash | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGH | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Jute/ Jute Diversified Products /se | ₹142 Cr | 67.6% |
| Flax Products | ₹4 Cr | 2% |
| Others | ₹64 Cr | 30.4% |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| India | ₹79 Cr | 71% |
| Outside India | ₹32 Cr | 29% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹5 | 16 | 15 | 15 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-13 | Board Meetings | — |
| forthcoming | — | Book Closure | AGM |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Company Information
Incorporated1917
ChairmanN Pujara
AuditorG Basu & Co
Investor Email[email protected], [email protected]
📍 25 Princep Street, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700072
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
