₹104.71
▼ -0.29 -0.28%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed · Packaging
Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd. (532684)
Volume: 10,872Avg Vol 1W: 7,999Avg Vol 1M: 10,31952W Range:₹90.2₹143.25
Key Ratios
Checked 2h agoMarket Cap₹1,175 Cr
Current Price₹104.71
Previous Close₹105
High / Low (52w)₹143.25 / ₹90.2
Volume10,872
Avg Vol (1W)7,999
Avg Vol (1M)10,319
Stock P/E8.84
Book Value₹124.76
Dividend Yield67%
ROE10.49%
ROA6.61%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth22.59%
Profit Margin8.76%
Total Debt₹27 Cr
Shares Outstanding11 Cr
Face Value₹2
EPS (TTM)₹11.85
P/B0.84
Debt / Equity0.13
50 DMA₹103.83
200 DMA₹110.81
Day change-0.28%
Price Chart
₹104.71▼ 25.10% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 10K shares
Pros
- Pays a dividend yield of 67.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
- Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
- Revenue fell 19% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹367 Cr | ₹367 Cr | ₹422 Cr | ₹387 Cr | ₹360 Cr | ₹365 Cr | ₹358 Cr | ₹346 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹47 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹43 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹38 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹30 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,509 Cr | ₹267 Cr | ₹237 Cr | ₹232 Cr | ₹247 Cr | ₹250 Cr | ₹1,492 Cr | ₹203 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹144 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹174 Cr | ₹32 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹98 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹147 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| EPS | 8.73 | — | — | — | — | — | 13.09 | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹1,025 Cr | ₹1,039 Cr | ₹1,046 Cr | ₹1,291 Cr | ₹1,373 Cr | ₹1,413 Cr | ₹1,614 Cr | ₹1,894 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹508 Cr | ₹501 Cr | ₹418 Cr | ₹388 Cr | ₹373 Cr | ₹313 Cr | ₹407 Cr | ₹494 Cr |
| Equity | ₹518 Cr | ₹538 Cr | ₹628 Cr | ₹903 Cr | ₹999 Cr | ₹1,100 Cr | ₹1,206 Cr | ₹1,400 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹54 Cr | ₹102 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹242 Cr | ₹123 Cr | ₹252 Cr | ₹83 Cr | ₹183 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-18 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹-60 Cr | ₹-79 Cr | ₹-121 Cr | ₹-120 Cr | ₹-200 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-76 Cr | ₹-82 Cr | ₹-118 Cr | ₹-113 Cr | ₹-43 Cr | ₹-74 Cr | ₹77 Cr | ₹31 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹54 Cr | ₹102 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹242 Cr | ₹123 Cr | ₹252 Cr | ₹83 Cr | ₹183 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 67.39% Institutions 1.5% Public 31.11%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.2%
Interest Coverage10.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days55 d
Inventory Days131 d
Payable Days13 d
Cash Conversion Cycle173 d
Working Capital Days186 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter67.4%
FII1.2%
DII0.3%
Institutions1.5%
Public31.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders81,233
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.4% | 67.4% | 67.4% | 67.4% | 67.4% | 67.4% | 67.4% | 67.4% | 67.4% | 67.4% | 67.4% | 67.4% |
| FIIs | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Public | 32% | 31.7% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 30.1% | 30.7% | 31.1% | 30.8% | 31% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 31.1% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 67,331 | 73,601 | 77,258 | 86,659 | 91,922 | 91,429 | 90,855 | 89,276 | 85,657 | 84,302 | 82,813 | 81,233 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suman Premkumar Khurana | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 24.4% | 2.74 Cr |
| Khurana Gases Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 15.9% | 1.78 Cr |
| Puneet Premkumar Khurana | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 9.3% | 1.05 Cr |
| Pushkar Premkumar Khurana | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 9.1% | 1.02 Cr |
| Medical Engineers (india) Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.3% | 48,00,000 |
| Varun Khurana | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.9% | 43,22,000 |
| Sonia Khurana | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 3,48,333 |
| Pushkar Family Trust (suman Premkumar Khurana) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 2,20,115 |
| Nishita Khurana | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10,000 |
| Pooja Khurana | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,000 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Pushkar Khurana | Chairman & Exec. Director | 2025 |
| Puneet Khurana | ED / MD / Promoter | 2025 |
| Sanjiv Kapur | Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO | 2025 |
| Ghanshyam Vithaldas Karkera | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Vaijayanti Pandit | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| R Ramakrishnan | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Vishal Totla | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cylinders | ₹939 Cr | 97.1% |
| Fire fighting equipment | ₹1 Cr | 0.1% |
| Others | ₹27 Cr | 2.8% |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Within India | ₹956 Cr | 98.9% |
| Outside India | ₹11 Cr | 1.1% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹2 | 25 | 22 | 22 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-09-18 | Dividend | — |
| dividend | 2026-09-18 | ₹0.7 (35%) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-14 | Board Meetings | — |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-13 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-08-14 | ₹0.7 (35%) | Final |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 27 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 |
| 2026 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 18 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
15 recent disclosure(s)
Chandra Prakash BatraDisposal · 5,000
Chandra Prakash BatraDisposal · 5,000
Chandra Prakash BatraDisposal · 5,000
Chandra Prakash BatraDisposal · 5,000
Chandra Prakash BatraDisposal · 5,000
Chandra Prakash BatraDisposal · 5,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
5 disclosure(s)
Off Market / Inter se transfer18/11/2024 · 1,99,629
Off Market / Inter se transfer18/11/2024 · 1,99,629
Off Market / Inter se transfer27/09/2024 · 2,20,115
Off Market27/09/2024 · 2,20,115
-27/09/2024 · 2,20,115
Company Information
Incorporated1978
ChairmanPushkar Khurana
AuditorSuresh Surana & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 204 Raheja Centre, FPJ Marg 214 Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
