₹45.74
▼ -0.2 -0.44%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Sanmit Infra Limited (532435)
Volume: 3,340Avg Vol 1W: 2,858Avg Vol 1M: 2,46352W Range:₹4.85₹95
Key Ratios
Checked 2h agoMarket Cap₹72 Cr
Current Price₹45.74
Previous Close₹45.94
High / Low (52w)₹95 / ₹4.85
Volume3,340
Avg Vol (1W)2,858
Avg Vol (1M)2,463
Stock P/E36.59
Book Value₹10.92
Dividend Yield0%
ROE5.12%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin489.25%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.25
P/B4.19
Debt / Equity0.31
50 DMA₹48.27
200 DMA₹31.29
Day change-0.44%
Price Chart
₹45.74▲ 402.64% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 2K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 32% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹22 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹24 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹46 Cr | ₹147 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹104 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | — | 0.1 | — | — | — | — | 0.13 | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹15 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹63 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹24 Cr |
| Equity | ₹11 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹39 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹-1 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-3 Cr |
| Financing | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹-3 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 72.33% Institutions 0% Public 27.67%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.1%
Interest Coverage3.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days109 d
Inventory Days66 d
Payable Days27 d
Cash Conversion Cycle147 d
Working Capital Days175 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter72.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public27.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders30,344
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.3% | 72.3% | 72.3% | 72.3% | 72.3% | 72.3% | 72.3% | 72.3% | 72.3% | 72.3% | 72.3% | 72.3% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 27.7% | 27.7% | 27.7% | 27.7% | 27.7% | 27.7% | 27.7% | 27.7% | 27.7% | 27.7% | 27.7% | 27.7% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 8,281 | 15,462 | 24,016 | 37,829 | 44,368 | 45,359 | 44,076 | 42,790 | 41,593 | 40,703 | 31,691 | 30,344 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamal K Makhija | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 18% | 28,37,191 |
| Sanjay K. Makhija | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 17.9% | 28,34,327 |
| Haresh K. Makhija | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 17.9% | 28,34,328 |
| Dinesh Kanayalal Makhija | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 17.9% | 28,34,328 |
| Poonam Vishnu Rupani | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 2,75,000 |
| Vishnu Jamnadas Rupani | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 2,25,000 |
| Dheeraj D Mulchandani | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 1,80,000 |
| Sushila Kanayalal Makhija | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.6% | 88,024 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Makhija | ED / MD / Promoter | 2025 |
| Dinesh Kanayalat Makhija | ED / WTD / CFO / Promoter | 2025 |
| Kamal Kanayalal Makhija | WTD & Executive Director | 2025 |
| Haresh Makhija | WTD & Executive Director | 2025 |
| Mohan Mallu Rathod | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Madhavi Patri Subramanian | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Ashok Madhavrao Thorat | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Sushama Anuj Yadav | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Petroleum and related products | ₹57 Cr | 54.1% |
| Biomedical Waste recyling machinery | ₹0 Cr | 0.3% |
| Bitumen emulsion and other road co | ₹31 Cr | 30% |
| Microsurfacing and repair of roads | ₹16 Cr | 15.7% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹1 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-14 | Board Meetings | — |
| forthcoming | 2026-07-10 | Board Meetings | — |
| split | 2026-04-30 | 10:1 | face value change from 1 to 10 |
| split | 2026-04-30 | Consolidation of Shares | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 50 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 24 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Company Information
Incorporated2000
AuditorPAMS & Associates/SSSS & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]; [email protected]
📍 601 Makhija Royale 6th Floor, S V Road Khar(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400052
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
