IPO Plus

₹2.24

▲ +0.19 +9.27%

As of 29 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-06-25

Hit Kit Global Solutions Ltd. (532359)

Volume: 69,786Avg Vol 1W: 1,25,572Avg Vol 1M: 1,05,71252W Range:₹0.96₹6.2
Market Cap₹12 Cr
Current Price₹2.24
Previous Close₹2.05
High / Low (52w)₹6.2 / ₹0.96
Volume69,786
Avg Vol (1W)1,25,572
Avg Vol (1M)1,05,712
Stock P/E112
Book Value₹2.39
Dividend Yield0%
ROE69.97%
ROA67.87%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin7.38%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding5 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.02
P/B0.94
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹2.32
200 DMA₹2.74
Day change+9.27%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹2.24▲ 63.50% · 1Y
₹6₹182.6L
2025-10-30
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 94K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 70.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 112.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.0100-0.030-0.730.550.02
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹7 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 0% Public 100%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.7%
Interest Coverage5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days210 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days90 d
Cash Conversion Cycle120 d
Working Capital Days210 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public100%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders11,929
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters9.8%9.8%7.8%7.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public90.2%90.2%92.2%92.2%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%————————
No. of Shareholders7,4547,4607,4927,3167,2507,1977,2029,3389,68011,95912,07311,929
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
N Eswara RaoPublic Shareholding10.8%58,25,815
Glimmer Enterprise Private LimitedPublic Shareholding9.3%50,06,820
Silverstone Consultancy Services PrivatePublic Shareholding4.6%25,00,000
Vishaal NandamPublic Shareholding2.3%12,28,533
Nivesh Consultancy Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.1%11,10,400
Rahul Jagannath JoshiPublic Shareholding2.1%11,08,992
Prakash ShahPublic Shareholding1.9%10,07,559
Nikhil ChandraPublic Shareholding1.9%10,02,499
Eswara Rao NandamPublic Shareholding1.9%9,98,272
Neeru DidwaniaPublic Shareholding1.6%8,69,250
Rahul Jagannath Joshi HufPublic Shareholding1.6%8,34,005
Sajan DidwaniaPublic Shareholding1.2%6,33,878
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Premlaa PurohitChairman & Independent Directo2025
Kamal AgrawalManaging Director & CEO2025
Suresh JainExecutive Director2025
Dhara JethvaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mrs. Maria LoboIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Retail Business₹1 Cr43.2%
Software Solutions₹1 Cr56.8%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹2131111
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

6 disclosure(s)

Market10/07/2026 · 13,39,909
Market23/03/2026 · 22,32,050
Market12/02/2026 - 13/02/2026 · 24,30,905
Pref. Allotment13/12/2025 · 50,00,000
Market03/12/2025 - 04/12/2025 · 10,09,789
Market03/12/2025 - 04/12/2025 · 10,09,789
Company Information
Incorporated1988
ChairmanPremlaa Purohit
AuditorIshwarlal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.hitkitglobal.com ↗

📍 Office No 142 1st Floor, Evershine Mall PC Ltd LinkRoad, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400064

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App