IPO Plus

₹2.72

▼ -0.07 -2.51%

As of 29 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Omni Axs Software Ltd. (532340)

Volume: 220Avg Vol 1W: 869Avg Vol 1M: 1,26452W Range:₹2.48₹5.59
Market Cap₹5 Cr
Current Price₹2.72
Previous Close₹2.79
High / Low (52w)₹5.59 / ₹2.48
Volume220
Avg Vol (1W)869
Avg Vol (1M)1,264
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹6.66
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-48.39%
ROA-118.95%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-350%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.41
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹3.19
200 DMA₹3.69
Day change-2.51%
Price Chart
₹2.72▼ 33.33% · 1Y
₹6₹32.9L
2025-10-30
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.05-0.01-0.09-0.1-0.09-0.06-0.04-0.03
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹13 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 0% Public 100%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-0.5%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public100%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders7,378
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%
Promoter Pledge————————————
No. of Shareholders6,7486,8017,0107,1197,3417,4857,4857,5747,4597,4227,4207,378
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Emrald Commercial LimitedPublic Shareholding7.2%12,38,339
Pramod Kumar OjhaPublic Shareholding5.7%9,88,000
Dinesh AgarwalPublic Shareholding4.7%8,06,300
Yeshpal RaiPublic Shareholding4.2%7,14,000
Narayan SoniPublic Shareholding4%6,92,800
Bishal SinghPublic Shareholding3.8%6,48,000
Raja MaliPublic Shareholding3.7%6,40,500
Radhey KishanPublic Shareholding3.4%5,84,799
Uttam Kumar KeshariPublic Shareholding3.4%5,80,500
Swapna SinghPublic Shareholding3.4%5,80,000
Discovery Infoways LtdPublic Shareholding3%5,20,500
Ami Capital Markets LtdPublic Shareholding3%5,13,060
S K Growth Fund Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding2.9%4,90,005
Rekha ShawPublic Shareholding2.7%4,65,600
Nirbhay Fancy VassaPublic Shareholding2.6%4,40,627
Murat Electrical Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding2.5%4,30,500
Shri Ravindra Media Ventures Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.1%3,60,000
Indo Factor LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
A. GovindarajIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
MythiliIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
KANNAN RAMAKRISHNANExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201717
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2024000000
2024000000
2024000000
Company Information
Incorporated1992
AuditorB B Gusani & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.screener.in ↗

📍 New No 32 Old No 106, Dr Ranga Road Mylapore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600004

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App