IPO Plus

₹7

▲ +0.2 +2.94%

29 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).

Hindustan Bio Sciences Ltd. (532041)

Volume: 5,337Avg Vol 1W: 4,670Avg Vol 1M: 6,16452W Range:₹5₹9.92
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹7 Cr
Current Price₹7
Previous Close₹6.8
High / Low (52w)₹9.92 / ₹5
Volume5,337
Avg Vol (1W)4,670
Avg Vol (1M)6,164
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹0.81
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-9.55%
ROA-6.56%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-55.26%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B8.69
Debt / Equity2.81
50 DMA₹7.29
200 DMA₹7.64
Day change+2.94%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹7▲ 2.94% · 1Y
₹10₹573K
2025-10-29
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.110.08-0.92-0.5-0.040.060.1-0.08
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 12.19% Institutions 0% Public 87.81%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-2.5%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days26 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle26 d
Working Capital Days26 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter12.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public87.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders11,867
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters12.2%12.2%12.2%12.2%12.2%12.2%12.2%12.2%12.2%12.2%12.2%12.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public87.8%87.8%87.8%87.8%87.8%87.8%87.8%87.8%87.8%87.8%87.8%87.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders10,31510,92111,77911,61811,27611,24611,62011,40511,51611,53011,70711,867
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Venkata Rama Mohan Raju JampanaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.4%9,62,091
Super Solutions India Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.8%2,84,815
Bosco Armando MenezesPublic Shareholding2.8%2,84,000
Satyasai KolliPublic Shareholding2.6%2,65,764
Emily Bosco MenezesPublic Shareholding2.5%2,55,000
Madhusudan Rao PolineniPublic Shareholding1.8%1,87,000
Chintalapati DeepikaPublic Shareholding1.4%1,40,849
Danlaw Systems India LtdPublic Shareholding1.3%1,33,732
Smitha PolinenPublic Shareholding1.1%1,10,817
J Varun VarmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,100
J UmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%600
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
J.V.R. Mohan RajuChairman & Managing Director2025
J UmaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
JAISON GEORGENon Independent Non Executive Director / CFO2025
Reji AbrahamIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Bodeddula Nagi ReddyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Gorrela Pratheek ReddyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shailendra VyasCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Exports₹1 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹2222
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-31Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000213
2026000213
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

BOSCO ARMANDO MENEZES RevisedAcquisition · 15,000
EMILY BOSCO MENEZESAcquisition · —
BOSCO ARMANDO MENEZESAcquisition · 15,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market22/01/2026 · 15,000
Company Information
Incorporated1991
ChairmanJ.V.R. Mohan Raju
AuditorVASG & Associates
Investor Email[email protected], pharma.hindustanbio@
🌐 www.hindustanbiosciences.in ↗

📍 H No 8-2-269/S PlotNo 31 RdNo2, Sagar Co-Op Hous Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500034

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App