IPO Plus

₹102.2

▲ +4.8 +4.93%

29 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-10-26

Hindustan Appliances Ltd. (531918)

Volume: 16Avg Vol 1W: 57Avg Vol 1M: 9452W Range:₹69.35₹204.65
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹103 Cr
Current Price₹102.2
Previous Close₹97.4
High / Low (52w)₹204.65 / ₹69.35
Volume16
Avg Vol (1W)57
Avg Vol (1M)94
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹14.54
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-40.72%
ROA-25.55%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B7.03
Debt / Equity2.47
50 DMA₹91.63
200 DMA₹101.97
Day change+4.93%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹102.2▼ 50.06% · 1Y
₹205₹735K
2025-10-29
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 102 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.15—————-0.06—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹49 Cr₹50 Cr₹50 Cr₹50 Cr₹50 Cr₹50 Cr₹51 Cr₹51 Cr
Total Liabilities₹35 Cr₹35 Cr₹35 Cr₹36 Cr₹36 Cr₹36 Cr₹36 Cr₹36 Cr
Equity₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.82% Institutions 0% Public 29.18%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-0.2%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public29.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,733
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters70.8%70.8%70.8%70.8%70.8%70.8%70.8%70.8%70.8%70.8%70.8%70.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public29.2%29.2%29.2%29.2%29.2%29.2%29.2%29.2%29.2%29.2%29.2%29.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,6971,7081,7071,7952,4412,5702,5772,6602,6852,6842,6892,733
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mehul Jadavji ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group65.7%65,82,000
Anchor Enterprises PrivateShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%4,88,000
Jitendra J VoraPublic Shareholding2.1%2,15,000
Manilal L. GalaPublic Shareholding1.8%1,82,000
Shantilal R ShahPublic Shareholding1.5%1,46,500
Kanan Hemang ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%30,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kalpesh R ShahExecutive Director & MD2026
Girish Manilal BoradiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Hitesh Popatlal SanghoiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Ganesh Vijay ShiraskarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sanjay A DesaiNon Independent Non Executive Director / CFO2026
Julie Mehul ShahNon Executive Director2026
Niyati Arun SengarCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10101010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026600006
2026600006
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1984
AuditorA D V & Associates
🌐 www.hindustan-appliances.in ↗

📍 1301 13th Flr Peninsula Bus.Pa, Tower-B SB Marg Lower Parel(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400013

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App