IPO Plus

₹41

▲ +1.5 +3.80%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-09-11

Gorani Industries Ltd. (531608)

Volume: 4,407Avg Vol 1W: 987Avg Vol 1M: 55352W Range:₹35₹83.3
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹22 Cr
Current Price₹41
Previous Close₹39.5
High / Low (52w)₹83.3 / ₹35
Volume4,407
Avg Vol (1W)987
Avg Vol (1M)553
Stock P/E146.43
Book Value₹26.08
Dividend Yield0%
ROE451.08%
ROA41.21%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin45.65%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.28
P/B1.57
Debt / Equity0.9
50 DMA₹42.84
200 DMA₹50.46
Day change+3.80%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹41▼ 37.88% · 1Y
₹84₹3746K
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 584 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 451.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 13% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 146.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹7 Cr₹12 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹21 Cr₹21 Cr₹19 Cr₹29 Cr₹43 Cr₹43 Cr₹43 Cr₹38 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS1.091.331.353.392.792.531.61.18
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹12 Cr₹21 Cr₹28 Cr₹28 Cr₹31 Cr₹34 Cr
Total Liabilities₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹20 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 62.26% Institutions 1.34% Public 36.4%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.5%
Interest Coverage1.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days153 d
Inventory Days136 d
Payable Days42 d
Cash Conversion Cycle247 d
Working Capital Days289 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter62.3%
FII0%
DII1.3%
Institutions1.3%
Public36.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,076
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters62.3%62.3%62.3%62.3%62.3%62.3%62.3%62.3%62.3%62.3%62.3%62.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%
Public37.7%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,1992,2022,1982,1862,1652,1292,1112,1632,0612,0822,1002,076
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Narendra Kumar GoraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.6%10,51,800
Sanjay GoraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.6%10,51,800
Shanta Devi GoraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.8%5,26,638
Geet GoraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.2%3,32,862
Nakul GoraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.2%3,32,862
Madhya Pradesh Financial CorporationPublic Shareholding1.3%71,821
Phani Kishore TalluriPublic Shareholding1.3%69,429
Manju GoraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%40,100
Hema GoraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Nakul GoraniChairman & Wholetime Director2025
Sanjay GoraniManaging Director2025
Raina GoyalNon Executive Director2025
Ayush ShuklaIndependent Director2025
Geet GoraniNon Executive Director2025
Mrs. Arpita JainIndependent Director2025
Prashi JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic Market₹7 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101555
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202505100051
2025010001
202504900049
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

Geet GoraniAcquisition · 1,45,362
Nakul GoraniAcquisition · 1,10,000
Shanta Devi GoraniDisposal · 2,55,362
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

4 disclosure(s)

Off Market / Inter se transfer27/03/2025 · 10,000
Off Market27/03/2025 · 10,000
Off Market27/03/2025 · 2,50,000
Off Market27/03/2025 · 2,50,000
Company Information
Incorporated1995
ChairmanNakul Gorani
AuditorSandeep Surendra Jain & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.goraniindustries.com ↗

📍 Plot No 32-33 Sector F, Sanwer Road Industrial Area, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452015

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App