IPO Plus

₹118.35

▼ -1.15 -0.96%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Global Infratech & Finance Ltd. (531463)

Volume: 103Avg Vol 1W: 2,063Avg Vol 1M: 94852W Range:₹15₹121.85
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹17 Cr
Current Price₹118.35
Previous Close₹119.5
High / Low (52w)₹121.85 / ₹15
Volume103
Avg Vol (1W)2,063
Avg Vol (1M)948
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹131.05
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-439.33%
ROA-243.06%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-40.5%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.9
Debt / Equity0.08
50 DMA₹83.92
200 DMA—
Day change-0.96%
Price Chart
₹118.35▲ 651.43% · 1Y
₹121₹169K
2026-03-18
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 92% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹16 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹19 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-14 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-14 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS-0-0.14-0.96-0.12-5.190.15-23.15-5.76
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹38 Cr₹40 Cr₹42 Cr₹40 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹35 Cr₹34 Cr₹35 Cr₹35 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹24 Cr₹6 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-25 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹24 Cr₹6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 81.31% Institutions 0.01% Public 18.68%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-4%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter81.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public18.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,583
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%4.2%81.3%81.3%81.3%81.3%81.3%
FIIs0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%95.7%18.7%18.7%18.7%18.7%18.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,0916,1826,1826,1846,1826,1826,1856,0576,0575,9735,7535,583
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mohit BajajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group38.9%5,50,000
Chander Bhushan BajajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group38.9%5,50,000
Suman BajajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%50,000
Satabdi Tracom Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%21,540
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Amarnath Srinivasalu VechamChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2026
Biral Nareshbhai PatelIndependent Director2026
Shailesh K KalalIndependent Director2026
Shobha K SIndependent Director2026
shruti ahujaCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Finance & investment business (NBFC₹1 Cr79.4%
Others₹0 Cr20.6%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹102711
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000202
2026000202
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1995
ChairmanAmarnath Srinivasalu Vecham
AuditorS K Doshi & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.globalinfrafin.com ↗

📍 Off No 16 ground Floor, Rukhmani Purshottam 21 JP Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400101

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App