IPO Plus

₹7.99

▼ -0.17 -2.08%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Hemang Resources Limited (531178)

Volume: 2,273Avg Vol 1W: 8,630Avg Vol 1M: 3,66652W Range:₹6.86₹25.78
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹11 Cr
Current Price₹7.99
Previous Close₹8.16
High / Low (52w)₹25.78 / ₹6.86
Volume2,273
Avg Vol (1W)8,630
Avg Vol (1M)3,666
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹17.88
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-482.1%
ROA-240.68%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-16.52%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.45
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹9.55
200 DMA₹13.14
Day change-2.08%
Price Chart
₹7.99▼ 63.68% · 1Y
₹24₹844K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 80% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹134 Cr₹38 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹79 Cr₹206 Cr₹49 Cr₹10 Cr
EBITDA₹-8 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-6 Cr₹28 Cr₹11 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹-12 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹20 Cr₹7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS-8.98-9.18-3.65-3.8214.795.59-0.820.41
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹130 Cr₹101 Cr₹75 Cr₹64 Cr₹72 Cr₹71 Cr₹55 Cr₹56 Cr
Total Liabilities₹108 Cr₹92 Cr₹70 Cr₹64 Cr₹53 Cr₹44 Cr₹30 Cr₹30 Cr
Equity₹22 Cr₹9 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹19 Cr₹27 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹11 Cr₹16 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-11 Cr₹-22 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹11 Cr₹16 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 62.9% Institutions 0% Public 37.1%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-4.9%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days1156 d
Inventory Days449 d
Payable Days886 d
Cash Conversion Cycle718 d
Working Capital Days1605 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter62.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public37.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,673
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters63.7%67.2%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%62.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public36.3%32.8%36.3%36.3%36.3%36.3%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%37.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,2165,4505,2955,0975,0505,0134,9524,8934,7974,7554,6974,673
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Surinder Singh BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.1%18,58,840
Ishhar Overseas Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8%10,51,896
Gurvinder Singh BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%6,59,320
Manjeet Singh BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%6,59,240
Gurvinder Kaur BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%6,59,240
Veena BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%6,58,840
Gurvinder Singh Kripal Singh BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%6,57,900
Surender Singh Kripal Singh Bhatia (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%6,50,400
Kulwant Singh BhatiaPublic Shareholding4.7%6,22,900
Nariender Kaur BhatiaPublic Shareholding4.6%6,00,100
Inderjeet Kaur BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.3%5,61,018
Jasvinder Singh BhatiaPublic Shareholding4.1%5,42,000
Bhatia InternationalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%5,20,000
M. S. BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.8%3,66,170
Shreyash Securities And Finance LtdPublic Shareholding1.6%2,08,200
Jasvinder Singh Kripal Singh (huf)Public Shareholding1.5%2,00,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Komal ThakkerExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO2025
Shikha JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nikhil DhanotiyaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kriti BhandariAdditional Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Coal trading Division₹7 Cr89.3%
Infrastructure Division₹1 Cr10.7%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151313
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Transfer17/06/2025 · 840
Company Information
Incorporated1993
AuditorA John Moris & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.bhatiacoalindia.com ↗

📍 Plot No 4 6th Avenue, Harington Road Chetpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600031

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App