IPO Plus

₹12.25

▲ +0.03 +0.25%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0 · ESM · ESM 1
What does GSM · GSM 0 · ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-09-11
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-08-18

S I Capital & Financial Services Ltd. (530907)

Volume: 650Avg Vol 1W: 9,132Avg Vol 1M: 15,44652W Range:₹10.26₹43
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹15 Cr
Current Price₹12.25
Previous Close₹12.22
High / Low (52w)₹43 / ₹10.26
Volume650
Avg Vol (1W)9,132
Avg Vol (1M)15,446
Stock P/E55.68
Book Value₹10.61
Dividend Yield0%
ROE5.73%
ROA186.98%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin6.84%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.22
P/B1.15
Debt / Equity1.4
50 DMA₹13.57
200 DMA₹25.2
Day change+0.25%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0 · ESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹12.25▼ 56.30% · 1Y
₹43₹127.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 13K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 43% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 56.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.24-0.2-1.33-0.37-0.28-1.950.380.67
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 28.46% Institutions 0.07% Public 71.46%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.2%
Interest Coverage1.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days13 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-13 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter28.5%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public71.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,262
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters51.2%41%41%41%41.1%41.1%39.5%39.5%39.5%39.5%39.5%28.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.3%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.1%
Public48.5%58.8%58.8%58.8%58.7%58.7%60.3%60.3%60.3%60.3%60.3%71.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,7061,6971,6981,6891,6901,7381,7391,7411,7551,7761,8172,262
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sharewealth Securities LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28.5%35,93,391
Jyothish A RPublic Shareholding12.9%16,25,857
Mekkattukulam Anto JaysonPublic Shareholding12.9%16,25,000
Biju Thulaseedharan Nair PadmakumariPublic Shareholding4.9%6,22,500
Salabha Sankar TPublic Shareholding2.5%3,16,249
Glaston Mario MenezesPublic Shareholding2.3%2,87,209
Vivek RamachandranPublic Shareholding1.9%2,45,000
Sojan P JPublic Shareholding1.2%1,46,400
Anoop JollyPublic Shareholding1.1%1,36,980
Riyas Rahim Sulfath BeegumPublic Shareholding1.1%1,34,900
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vinod ManazhyChairman & Independent Directo2026
Jayson Anto MekkattukulamManaging Director & CEO2026
Thandassery Balachandran RamakrishnanNon Executive Director2026
Jitha ChummarNon Executive Director2026
A UnnikrishnanNon Executive Director2026
Habeeb RahimanIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Nijo MichelNon Executive Director2026
Thomas JacobIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sujith K RavindranathCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101655
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-31Rights (Ratio =3:2)3:2 Rights Issue of Equity Shares
rights2026-07-31Right Issue of Equity Shares—
forthcoming2026-07-24Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

5 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment18/07/2025 · 2,00,000
Pref. Allotment27/03/2025 · 1,50,000
Pref. Allotment16/04/2024 · 4,50,000
Pref. Allotment16/04/2024 · 4,50,000
Pref. Allotment05/10/2023 · 2,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanVinod Manazhy
AuditorAyyar & Cherian
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.sicapital.co.in ↗

📍 Montieth Court, 64 Montieth Road Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600008

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App