IPO Plus

₹15.8

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 16 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Shree Ganesh Elastoplast Ltd. (530797)

Volume: 6Avg Vol 1W: 57Avg Vol 1M: 21352W Range:₹13.23₹20
Market Cap₹9 Cr
Current Price₹15.8
Previous Close₹15.8
High / Low (52w)₹20 / ₹13.23
Volume6
Avg Vol (1W)57
Avg Vol (1M)213
Stock P/E20.79
Book Value₹6.47
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-13.49%
ROA9.55%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin488.94%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.76
P/B2.44
Debt / Equity0.14
50 DMA₹17.56
200 DMA₹17.75
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹15.8▼ 3.66% · 1Y
₹25₹1318K
2025-10-27
2026-10-16

20-day avg volume: 230 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 76% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹9 Cr₹6 Cr₹12 Cr₹39 Cr₹12 Cr₹24 Cr₹20 Cr₹5 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.020.160.932.42-0.532.96-2.68-0.87
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 12.78% Institutions 2.73% Public 84.49%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-10.9%
Interest Coverage-23.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days151 d
Inventory Days34 d
Payable Days8 d
Cash Conversion Cycle177 d
Working Capital Days184 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter12.8%
FII0%
DII2.7%
Institutions2.7%
Public84.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,351
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters13.5%13.5%13.5%13.5%12.9%12.8%12.8%12.8%12.8%12.8%12.8%12.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs2.7%2.7%2.7%2.7%2.7%2.7%2.7%2.7%2.7%2.7%2.7%2.7%
Public83.8%83.8%83.8%83.8%84.3%84.4%84.4%84.4%84.4%84.4%84.4%84.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,1071,1461,1811,2311,3171,3961,3721,4111,3881,3641,3471,351
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Merry Share Fin LimitedPublic Shareholding11.6%6,36,800
Devdas N ShethShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.7%3,12,500
Prakash C MehtaPublic Shareholding5.3%2,89,500
Amratbhai Prabhatbhai DesaiPublic Shareholding4.7%2,60,000
Naimesh Budhalal ShahPublic Shareholding4.5%2,48,200
Parte Jayesh NPublic Shareholding4.3%2,34,600
Tulsidas Dhyabhai SavsaniPublic Shareholding4.2%2,30,000
Sujal Yogendra ShethPublic Shareholding3.9%2,12,700
Pauravi Mihir ShahPublic Shareholding3.5%1,93,400
Paresh NanavatyPublic Shareholding3.1%1,67,800
Bharat Chinubhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%1,56,600
Niti C ShahPublic Shareholding2.8%1,52,700
Bank Of IndiaPublic Shareholding2.6%1,45,000
Vijay P ThakkarPublic Shareholding2.6%1,42,700
Prakash PatelPublic Shareholding2.5%1,40,000
Prakashkumar Maganlal PatelPublic Shareholding2.5%1,35,000
Pankaj PatelPublic Shareholding2.1%1,17,700
Sudha Naresh PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%1,15,900
Mihir Rameshchandra ShahPublic Shareholding2.1%1,13,586
Chirag Shaileshkumar ShahPublic Shareholding2%1,10,000
Nandkishore MehraPublic Shareholding1.8%1,00,000
Mega Resources LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%1,00,100
Kautilya N GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%87,534
Bhanu A DesaiPublic Shareholding1.5%83,000
Rajesh N ShethShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%25,400
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mihir R ShahChairman & Exec. Director2025
Harish MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Bina V PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kush Jigenbhai ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
RAJESH CHINUBHAI SUTARIAIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nikita Rajan ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Yogen VyasCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10666
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

PAURAVI MIHIR SHAH RevisedAcquisition · 8,000
PAURAVI MIHIR SHAH RevisedAcquisition · 18,000
PAURAVI MIHIR SHAHAcquisition · 18,000
PAURAVI MIHIR SHAHAcquisition · 8,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market25/03/2025 · 18,797
Market21/03/2025 · 70,999
Market18/03/2025 · 23,790
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanMihir R Shah
AuditorS D P M & Co.
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.shreeganeshelastoplastltd.com ↗

📍 119 Gr Floor Kamdhenu Complex, Opp Sahajanad Collage, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App