IPO Plus

BSE · 530179

RSC International Ltd.

GSM · GSM 0 · ESM · ESM 2
₹110.1
₹63 Cr market cap
P/E
—
EPS
₹0
Book value
₹-0.23
ROE
137.66%
ROCE
257.55%
Debt / equity
3.98

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

00.390.781.171.56Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹0 Cr with net profit ₹-0 Cr — a -319.04% net margin, versus -16.73% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

42.02%
promoter holding
  • Promoter42.02%
  • Public57.98%

3,242 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

37.06%42.02%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹22.42₹110₹117

The band spans 5.2× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

  • Under exchange surveillance — GSM · GSM 0 · ESM · ESM 2. Trading may carry price bands, periodic call auction or higher margins.
  • 52-week range spans 5.2× (₹22.42 to ₹116.5) — an unusually wide band.

Peer comparison

Trading · ranked #256 of 688 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers

P/E
—vs 32.78 peer med
P/B
0vs 4.84 peer med
ROE %
137.66vs 13.11 peer med
Margin %
0vs 4.35 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Adani Enterprises Limited₹3,71,625 Cr103.623.783.66%4.59%
Avenue Supermarts Limited₹2,23,416 Cr71.688.5611.94%4.2%
Trent Ltd.₹1,64,182 Cr85.7221.124.4%8.62%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.₹1,01,123 Cr304.3160.9519.49%2.85%
Aditya Infotech Limited₹50,682 Cr106.1813.8116.16%10.38%
Vishal Mega Mart Limited₹44,037 Cr48.965.5811.37%6.45%
Premier Energies Limited₹40,402 Cr22.837.8534.23%19.11%
Aegis Logistics Limited₹40,053 Cr30.066.0120.01%14.99%
Redington Limited₹25,603 Cr12.762.3818.62%1.31%
Honasa Consumer Limited₹15,206 Cr60.2610.7519.03%10.3%
RSC International Ltd.(this company)₹63 Cr—0137.66%0%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

RSC International Ltd. is listed on the Indian markets with a market capitalization of Rs 24 Cr. The company reported revenue of Rs 1.56 Cr and a negative profit margin of -320%. As of June 30, 2026, promoter holding stood at 42.1814%.

Positives

  • +The Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is high at 2861.1187% for the period ending March 2025.
  • +The Return on Equity (ROE) is high at 238.28% for the period ending March 2025.
  • +The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.94, indicating a moderate level of debt.

Negatives

  • −The company reported a negative profit margin of -320% for the period ending March 2025.
  • −RSC International Ltd. has a negative book value per share of -0.23.
  • −The company has consistently reported negative net profits, with -Rs 0.260993 Cr in Mar 2025 and -Rs 0.026677 Cr in Mar 2024.
  • −Promoter holding has decreased to 42.1814% as of June 30, 2026, compared to previous periods for which no specific promoter holding data is provided but for which public shareholding implies a higher promoter holding.
  • −The company is under regulatory surveillance, including 'GSM' and 'ESM' measures.

Financial performance

RSC International Ltd. recorded a revenue of Rs 1.56 Cr for the financial year ending March 2025. This compares to a revenue of Rs 0.430794 Cr in March 2024. The net profit for the year ending March 2025 was -Rs 0.260993 Cr, a decrease from -Rs 0.026677 Cr in March 2024. The company's EPS was negative at -0.45 in March 2025. Quarterly results since March 2026 are not disclosed in the provided data.

Profitability & returns

In the period ending March 2025, RSC International Ltd. had a negative profit margin of -320%. The company's Return on Equity (ROE) was 238.28% and Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) was 2861.1187%. Earnings per share (EPS) for March 2025 was -0.45, following an EPS of -0.05 in March 2024 and -0.15 in March 2023.

Balance sheet

The company's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.94. RSC International Ltd. has a negative book value of -0.23. No further details on the balance sheet are available in the provided data.

Ownership & pledges

As of June 30, 2026, promoter holding in RSC International Ltd. was 42.1814%, while public shareholding was 57.8186%. There were no shares pledged by the promoters. The company had 3340 shareholders as of the same date. There has been a decrease in promoter holding during recent periods where data is available, with promoter holding at 42.1814% as of June 30, 2026.

Regulatory & surveillance

RSC International Ltd. is currently under surveillance by regulatory bodies, with measures including 'GSM' and 'ESM'.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to RSC International Ltd.share price & fundamentals

Telegram App