IPO Plus

₹45.4

▲ +3.19 +7.56%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Odyssey Technologies Ltd. (530175)

Volume: 15,477Avg Vol 1W: 6,603Avg Vol 1M: 15,47352W Range:₹33.4₹94.5
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹72 Cr
Current Price₹45.4
Previous Close₹42.21
High / Low (52w)₹94.5 / ₹33.4
Volume15,477
Avg Vol (1W)6,603
Avg Vol (1M)15,473
Stock P/E19.57
Book Value₹37.29
Dividend Yield2.36%
ROE6.77%
ROA5.78%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin13.69%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.32
P/B1.22
Debt / Equity0.18
50 DMA₹41.45
200 DMA₹45.28
Day change+7.56%
Price Chart
₹45.4▼ 44.32% · 1Y
₹91₹351.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 17K shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 2.4%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 81% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2008Mar 2009Jun 2009Sept 2009Dec 2009Mar 2010Sept 2010Dec 2010
Revenue₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹30 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹30 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS2.72————2.52——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹44 Cr₹44 Cr₹42 Cr₹46 Cr₹50 Cr₹56 Cr₹59 Cr₹64 Cr
Total Liabilities₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
Equity₹36 Cr₹36 Cr₹38 Cr₹43 Cr₹47 Cr₹52 Cr₹56 Cr₹59 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Financing₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 54.7% Institutions 0% Public 45.3%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.1%
Interest Coverage6.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days50 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days3 d
Cash Conversion Cycle48 d
Working Capital Days50 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter54.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public45.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,936
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters55.3%55.3%54.9%54.7%54.7%54.7%54.5%54.5%54.5%54.8%54.7%54.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public44.7%44.7%45.1%45.3%45.3%45.3%45.5%45.5%45.5%45.2%45.3%45.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,5296,9627,2377,3127,0677,0907,0986,9746,9056,8127,0296,936
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
B.robert RajaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group45.9%73,13,500
P.s.reddyPublic Shareholding4.7%7,41,684
B.antony RajaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%4,54,000
Arul Mary RajaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%3,93,195
Sisyphus R RajaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%2,71,845
Isabelle RajaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%2,71,613
Sarju JhaveriPublic Shareholding1.6%2,55,742
Bharati JhaveriPublic Shareholding1.3%2,01,489
Vivek AgrawalPublic Shareholding1.1%1,82,200
Harsha VenkateshPublic Shareholding1.1%1,74,500
P.vasanthi BeulahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%15,944
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
B Robert RajaChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2026
B Antony RajaED / WTD / CFO / Promoter2026
Ravi SrinivasanIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
AL ChandramouliIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
S.Sendamarai KannanIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
APARNA DEVI GARI KONDAREDDYIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
B PurnimaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251616
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-29Board Meetings—
dividend2026-05-06₹1 (10%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000202
2026000000
2026000202
Company Information
Incorporated1990
ChairmanB Robert Raja
AuditorSekar & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.odysseytec.com ↗

📍 5th Floor Dowlath Towers, 63 Taylors Road Kilpauk, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600010

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App