IPO Plus

₹4.48

▼ -0.44 -8.94%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Last Mile Enterprises Limited (526961)

Volume: 1,70,192Avg Vol 1W: 1,88,165Avg Vol 1M: 2,73,91252W Range:₹2.76₹15.75
Market Cap₹159 Cr
Current Price₹4.48
Previous Close₹4.92
High / Low (52w)₹15.75 / ₹2.76
Volume1,70,192
Avg Vol (1W)1,88,165
Avg Vol (1M)2,73,912
Stock P/E17.92
Book Value₹10.99
Dividend Yield41%
ROE305.85%
ROA197.46%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin51.07%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding36 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.25
P/B0.41
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹5.22
200 DMA₹6.4
Day change-8.94%
Price Chart
₹4.48▼ 66.64% · 1Y
₹93₹395.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 2.4L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 305.9%.
  • Pays a dividend yield of 41.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 100% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹32 Cr₹72 Cr₹276 Cr₹1,240 Cr₹786 Cr₹375 Cr₹191 Cr₹387 Cr
EBITDA₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹10 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹403 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2,603 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹26 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹24 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹15 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹12 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS—0.44———0.34——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹45 Cr₹202 Cr₹531 Cr₹533 Cr
Total Liabilities₹32 Cr₹102 Cr₹138 Cr₹123 Cr
Equity₹13 Cr₹99 Cr₹393 Cr₹410 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-5 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-190 Cr₹26 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹-49 Cr₹-75 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹7 Cr₹74 Cr₹263 Cr₹-24 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-5 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-190 Cr₹26 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 25.32% Institutions 13.87% Public 60.81%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.7%
Interest Coverage7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days9 d
Inventory Days6 d
Payable Days2 d
Cash Conversion Cycle14 d
Working Capital Days16 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter25.3%
FII13.9%
DII0%
Institutions13.9%
Public60.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,167
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters47.3%34.4%32%27%27%27%25.3%25.2%25.2%25.3%25.3%25.3%
FIIs8.4%17%14.5%12.3%13.4%13.5%14.7%14.8%14.6%14.4%13.9%13.9%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public44.2%48.5%53.6%60.7%59.6%59.5%60%60.1%60.3%60.3%60.8%60.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,2392,5452,7633,1324,6555,0524,4314,4354,9045,4445,6276,167
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Siddharth HansShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.4%3.33 Cr
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundPublic Shareholding8.2%2.93 Cr
Last Mile Enterprises LimitedPublic Shareholding8.2%2.91 Cr
Rishi Hiten ParikhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.2%2.91 Cr
All Trade Consultants Private LimitedPublic Shareholding7.5%2.68 Cr
Shaswat Stock Brokers Private LimitedPublic Shareholding7%2.50 Cr
Rajesh Nanubhai JhaveriPublic Shareholding6.6%2.33 Cr
Shreyansbhai Shantilal ShahPublic Shareholding2%69,90,490
Minerva Ventures FundPublic Shareholding1.6%57,43,870
Nautilus Private Capital LtdPublic Shareholding1.5%51,91,504
Priyanka Hemrajsinh VaghelaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%50,00,000
Jyotiradityasinh VaghelaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%50,00,000
Poojakumari Hemrajsinh VaghelaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%47,50,000
Hardi Dharmendra SolankiPublic Shareholding1.3%45,00,000
Solanki Dharmendra LaxmanbhaiPublic Shareholding1.3%45,00,000
Neeta Ankit JhaveriPublic Shareholding1.1%40,00,000
Ankit Gautambhai JhaveriPublic Shareholding1.1%40,00,000
Adarsh Dharmendra SolankiPublic Shareholding1.1%37,58,760
Nirav Mahendrabhai KothariPublic Shareholding1%37,00,000
Saffron Finance LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%35,10,000
Hemrajsinh Surendrasinh VaghelaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%28,10,447
Vimalkumari Surendrasingh VaghelaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%20,07,000
Trans Fiscal Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%17,19,000
Jayantibhai Virdas PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%15,55,000
Priti Manish PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%13,17,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Harish RajputManaging Director & CFO2025
Hemrajsinh Surendrasinh VeghelaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
DHARMENDRA NARANBHAI GOHILNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
BRIJENDRA MARKANDEY PANDEYNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
SURENDRASINH BAHADURSINH JHALAIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Amit GulatiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nidhi BansalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Shobha BhartiAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1403636
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
dividend2026-09-23₹0.02 (2%)Final
forthcoming2026-09-23Dividend—
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-23₹0.02 (2%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202578001080
202578000080
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

MR HEMRAJSINH SURENDRASINH VAGHELAAcquisition · 1,50,000
MR HEMRAJSINH SURENDRASINH VAGHELAAcquisition · 1,78,698
MR. HEMRAJSINH SURENDRASINH VAGHELAAcquisition · 50,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment31/08/2024 · 7,41,000
Pref. Allotment21/06/2024 · 20,00,000
Pref. Allotment27/02/2024 · 12,80,000
Company Information
Incorporated1994
AuditorPrakash Tekwani & Associates/H S K & Co LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.transfinancialrltd.com ↗

📍 4th Floor Vaghela Avenue, Nr Havmore Restaur Navrangpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380009

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App