IPO Plus

₹16.74

▼ -0.1 -0.59%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-06-08

Shelter Infra Projects Ltd. (526839)

Volume: 88Avg Vol 1W: 73Avg Vol 1M: 41452W Range:₹11₹20.9
Market Cap₹6 Cr
Current Price₹16.74
Previous Close₹16.84
High / Low (52w)₹20.9 / ₹11
Volume88
Avg Vol (1W)73
Avg Vol (1M)414
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹10.06
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-118.72%
ROA-54.22%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-8.29%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.66
Debt / Equity2.91
50 DMA₹14.78
200 DMA₹15.33
Day change-0.59%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹16.74▼ 1.53% · 1Y
₹20₹1121K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 344 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹8 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS13.99-1.682.51-1.59-1.13-0.530.65-0.13
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹46 Cr₹42 Cr₹42 Cr₹43 Cr₹41 Cr₹40 Cr₹33 Cr₹33 Cr
Total Liabilities₹41 Cr₹38 Cr₹37 Cr₹38 Cr₹37 Cr₹37 Cr₹30 Cr₹29 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 55.5% Institutions 0% Public 44.5%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days2192 d
Inventory Days43 d
Payable Days1899 d
Cash Conversion Cycle336 d
Working Capital Days2235 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter55.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public44.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,049
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters55.5%55.5%55.5%55.5%55.5%55.5%55.5%55.5%55.5%55.5%55.5%55.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public44.5%44.5%44.5%44.5%44.5%44.5%44.5%44.5%44.5%44.5%44.5%44.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,3262,4302,5492,6392,7882,8422,8642,8932,9082,9622,9753,049
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ramayana Promoters Pvt Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group55.5%19,81,443
Investor Education And Protection FundPublic Shareholding5%1,77,232
Sekhar PodderPublic Shareholding3.7%1,32,882
Devkant Synthetics Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.2%1,15,724
Sushil Kumar Jain HufPublic Shareholding2.8%1,01,426
Mahiruha MukherjiPublic Shareholding1.8%63,037
Prabir DuttaPublic Shareholding1.6%55,777
Hasmukh ParekhPublic Shareholding1.1%38,922
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kamal Kishore ChowdhuryE D & Wholetime Director2025
Sankalan DattaNon Executive Director2025
Arunansu GoswamiIndependent Director2025
Kajal ChatterjeeNon Executive Director2025
Sweta PatwariIndependent Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Rental₹2 Cr100%
Construction Activities₹0 Cr0%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹102044
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1972
AuditorBCAG & Associates
🌐 www.ccapltd.in ↗

📍 DN-1 Sector - V, Salt Lake City, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700091

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App