IPO Plus

₹57.37

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Duropack Ltd. (526355)

Volume: 319Avg Vol 1W: 564Avg Vol 1M: 66252W Range:₹40.05₹76.3
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹30 Cr
Current Price₹57.37
Previous Close₹57.37
High / Low (52w)₹76.3 / ₹40.05
Volume319
Avg Vol (1W)564
Avg Vol (1M)662
Stock P/E14.41
Book Value₹42.42
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.27%
ROA7.67%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin488.83%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹3.98
P/B1.35
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹62.77
200 DMA₹57.21
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹57.37▼ 21.93% · 1Y
₹81₹4213K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 648 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 17% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹17 Cr₹17 Cr₹21 Cr₹25 Cr₹32 Cr₹32 Cr₹34 Cr₹40 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS1.781.832.242.484.064.14.543.51
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹14 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹22 Cr₹25 Cr₹27 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr
Equity₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹18 Cr₹20 Cr₹22 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69.88% Institutions 0% Public 30.12%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE11.5%
Interest Coverage259
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days37 d
Inventory Days28 d
Payable Days25 d
Cash Conversion Cycle40 d
Working Capital Days65 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter69.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public30.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,154
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters69.9%69.9%69.9%69.9%69.9%69.9%69.9%69.9%69.9%69.9%69.9%69.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public30.1%30.1%30.1%30.1%30.1%30.1%30.1%30.1%30.1%30.1%30.1%30.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,0165,9095,8165,9375,5975,5225,4425,4015,3445,2815,2245,154
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Vivek JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18%9,47,001
Saroj JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.7%3,01,680
Meenakshi JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%1,70,000
Vineet JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%1,66,200
Amit K DesaiPublic Shareholding3%1,60,000
Vineet Jain (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%1,31,000
Keshav GargPublic Shareholding1.2%65,026
Atula JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%45,000
Vivek Jain (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%29,400
V K Jain (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%27,420
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vivek JainExecutive Director & MD2025
Vineet JainExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
Atula JainNon Executive Women Director2025
Udai Nath PiplaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
SHEKHAR SINGALIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101555
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000101
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated1986
AuditorPVSP & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.duropackindia.com ↗

📍 3123 Sector-D Pocket III, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110070

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App