IPO Plus

₹915.3

▲ +36.3 +4.13%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.

Stellant Securities (India) Ltd. (526071)

Volume: 7,696Avg Vol 1W: 6,491Avg Vol 1M: 4,11452W Range:₹230.65₹1,104.6
Market Cap₹520 Cr
Current Price₹915.3
Previous Close₹879
High / Low (52w)₹1,104.6 / ₹230.65
Volume7,696
Avg Vol (1W)6,491
Avg Vol (1M)4,114
Stock P/E14.19
Book Value₹141.64
Dividend Yield2%
ROE27.26%
ROA44.81%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin61.16%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹64.51
P/B6.46
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹955.69
200 DMA₹704.71
Day change+4.13%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹915.3▲ 296.84% · 1Y
₹1101₹11086K
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 27.3%.
  • Pays a dividend yield of 2.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sept 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sept 2023
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹29 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹17 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Total Assets₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 45.25% Institutions 1.64% Public 53.12%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE36.9%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter45.2%
FII0%
DII1.6%
Institutions1.6%
Public53.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,052
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Sept 2026
Promoters57.7%57.7%62.4%62.4%62.4%62.4%65.4%65.4%43.8%43.8%45.2%45.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs2.7%2.7%2.7%2.7%2.7%2.7%2.5%2.5%1.7%2.3%2.2%1.6%
Public39.6%39.6%34.9%34.9%34.9%34.9%32%32%54.6%53.9%52.5%53.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%7.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7717697757841,0191,0821,4501,9692,4752,3522,6343,052
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Subhash P RathodShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.3%13,79,855
Mangala Subhash RathodShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21%11,92,855
Indeed Advisory Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.6%2,06,896
Surendra Fiscal ServicesPublic Shareholding3%1,72,413
Harsha Hitesh JaveriPublic Shareholding2.1%1,18,500
Shifali MehtaPublic Shareholding1.9%1,07,689
Vasm Consultants Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%1,03,448
Puneet AroraPublic Shareholding1.2%68,965
Navin Kumar GuptaPublic Shareholding1.2%68,965
Spv Finserve Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%68,965
Hitesh Ramji JaveriPublic Shareholding1.1%65,000
State Bank Of IndiaPublic Shareholding1.1%61,390
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mangala RathodChairman / Executive Director / WTD2026
Bhavesh BafnaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Mahipat MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Jaydeep PandyaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Suhas Ashok KadamIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sunil B. patelCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Securities Market Trading and Advis₹47 Cr93.6%
Bullion Trading₹3 Cr6.4%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
In India₹50 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10766
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-16Dividend—
dividend2026-09-16₹0.2 (2%)Final
forthcoming2026-07-24Board Meetings—
bonus2025-09-124:14:1 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000103
2026000103
2026000103
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

MANGLA SUBHASH RATHODAcquisition · 1,50,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Conv. of Warrants08/07/2026 · 1,50,000
Company Information
Incorporated1991
ChairmanMangala Rathod
AuditorR K Khandelwal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.stellantsecurities.com ↗

📍 305 3rd Floor Plot-208, Regent Chambers Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App