IPO Plus

₹28.51

▼ -0.41 -1.42%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (524572)

Volume: 2,387Avg Vol 1W: 5,786Avg Vol 1M: 3,09052W Range:₹25.6₹53.9
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹101 Cr
Current Price₹28.51
Previous Close₹28.92
High / Low (52w)₹53.9 / ₹25.6
Volume2,387
Avg Vol (1W)5,786
Avg Vol (1M)3,090
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹13.51
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-29.76%
ROA-5.07%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-18.15%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding4 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B2.11
Debt / Equity0.58
50 DMA₹30.71
200 DMA₹33.29
Day change-1.42%
Price Chart
₹28.51▼ 43.78% · 1Y
₹64₹271.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 100% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr
EBITDA₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹20 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹28 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹-2 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹-3 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS—-3.05———-3.31——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹11 Cr₹25 Cr₹91 Cr₹120 Cr₹87 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹21 Cr₹65 Cr₹40 Cr
Equity₹9 Cr₹22 Cr₹70 Cr₹55 Cr₹48 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-4 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-75 Cr₹-12 Cr₹23 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹21 Cr₹78 Cr₹23 Cr₹-20 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 32.99% Institutions 0% Public 67.01%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-21%
Interest Coverage-4.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter33%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public67%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders8,720
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Apr 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters5.6%5.6%5.6%5.2%5.2%5.2%5.1%33%33%33%33%33%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public94.4%94.4%94.4%94.8%94.8%94.8%94.9%67%67%67%67%67%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7,5677,5677,5948,0508,3498,2208,0268,0278,2888,4068,6328,720
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shankarappa Nagaraja Vinaya BabuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28.5%1.01 Cr
Shreedhara ShettyPublic Shareholding14.5%51,25,621
Gokaram Ramkrishna BalajiPublic Shareholding8%28,17,314
Smitha Shetty Sanchit ShettyPublic Shareholding7.7%27,22,258
Tumkur Trade Center Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.5%15,68,000
Venkata Bhagi Rao SadhanalaPublic Shareholding4.3%15,14,295
Makam SreevalliPublic Shareholding2.2%7,80,242
Venu Madhava KaparthyPublic Shareholding2%7,11,714
Venkatesh MahendraPublic Shareholding1.2%4,38,097
Kant RaoShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%7,300
Activin Chemicals And Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Koye Lifesciences Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Moki PartnersShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Moki Financial ServicesShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
B. VenkatswamyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,070
Hosaangadi Nithyananda SoumyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
LalithammaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Melanahally Shankarappa NagarajuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
S N Veena RaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kishan Raj VShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
V. MonishaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shankarappa Nagaraja Vinaya BabuChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2025
P N VijayIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
M Sudheer AnandIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Methuku NageshIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shreedhara ShettyNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Balagangadhara BcNon Executive Director / Chief Financial Officer2025
Prasanna Subramanya BhatCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101013535
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202630031741
202610027331
20261004510
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

PRATIMA SUBRAHMANYA BHATDisposal · 17,291
Prasanna Subramanya BhatAcquisition · 17,291
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

12 disclosure(s)

Off Market20/12/2024 · 18,20,854
Pref. Allotment02/03/2024 · 15,68,000
Pref. Allotment02/03/2024 · 19,44,446
Pref. Allotment02/03/2024 · 38,88,857
Pref. Allotment02/03/2024 · 27,22,258
Off Market / Inter se transfer22/11/2023 · 44,000
Company Information
Incorporated1989
ChairmanShankarappa Nagaraja Vinaya Babu
AuditorPPKG & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.pharmaids.com ↗

📍 4-4-211/212/3 1st Floor, Inderbagh Sulthan Bazar, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500095

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App