IPO Plus

₹491.15

▼ -8.75 -1.75%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Coral Laboratories Ltd. (524506)

Volume: 406Avg Vol 1W: 2,075Avg Vol 1M: 1,57452W Range:₹360₹679
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹175 Cr
Current Price₹491.15
Previous Close₹499.9
High / Low (52w)₹679 / ₹360
Volume406
Avg Vol (1W)2,075
Avg Vol (1M)1,574
Stock P/E9.25
Book Value₹585.75
Dividend Yield41%
ROE7.83%
ROA7.98%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin19.87%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹53.11
P/B0.84
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹575.79
200 DMA₹505.43
Day change-1.75%
Price Chart
₹491.15▲ 1.12% · 1Y
₹665₹36215K
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 41.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 23% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹32 Cr₹23 Cr₹28 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr₹22 Cr₹26 Cr₹30 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹96 Cr₹76 Cr₹100 Cr₹80 Cr₹85 Cr₹90 Cr₹124 Cr₹96 Cr
EBITDA₹16 Cr₹9 Cr₹18 Cr₹11 Cr₹9 Cr₹21 Cr₹33 Cr₹23 Cr
Net Profit₹10 Cr₹7 Cr₹14 Cr₹9 Cr₹6 Cr₹16 Cr₹24 Cr₹16 Cr
EPS28.619.9637.9425.3218.0444.1967.6145.85
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹136 Cr₹144 Cr₹168 Cr₹190 Cr₹174 Cr₹206 Cr₹229 Cr₹241 Cr
Total Liabilities₹22 Cr₹29 Cr₹31 Cr₹34 Cr₹20 Cr₹28 Cr₹28 Cr₹32 Cr
Equity₹114 Cr₹116 Cr₹137 Cr₹156 Cr₹155 Cr₹177 Cr₹201 Cr₹209 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹4 Cr₹10 Cr₹15 Cr₹-1 Cr₹6 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹4 Cr₹10 Cr₹15 Cr₹-1 Cr₹6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.51% Institutions 0% Public 28.49%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.9%
Interest Coverage136.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days125 d
Inventory Days87 d
Payable Days43 d
Cash Conversion Cycle170 d
Working Capital Days212 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter71.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public28.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,913
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%
FIIs0.1%0.1%0.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public28.3%28.3%28.3%28.5%28.5%28.5%28.5%28.5%28.5%28.5%28.5%28.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,0054,0983,8313,9494,0544,1054,2134,2864,2084,0843,8733,913
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Chetan Navinchandra DoshiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group51.5%18,41,453
Coral India Finance And Housing LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20%7,13,351
Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate AffairsPublic Shareholding2.6%93,946
Meeta Samir ShethPublic Shareholding1.8%65,890
Pooja BhagwandasPublic Shareholding1.8%65,351
Neelam MittalPublic Shareholding1.1%40,775
Noetic Finance Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%38,030
Kundan Navinchandra DoshiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Navinchandra Bachubhai DoshiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Meera Chetan DoshiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Manav Chetan DoshiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Girish DhamejaWhole-time Director2025
Sushma ChinchaneNon Executive Director / Chief Financial Officer2025
Saurabh ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Malay DoshiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rajendrasinh RanaNon Executive Director2025
Pooja HindiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
DHWANI KARNA DESAICompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Ethiopia₹16 Cr19.4%
India₹9 Cr11.2%
Rest of World₹59 Cr69.4%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101044
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-22Dividend—
dividend2026-09-22₹2 (20%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-19₹1.5 (15%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000101
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1981
AuditorS C Mehra & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.corallab.com ↗

📍 SF-206 Silver Oak Complex, BPC Road, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390020

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App