IPO Plus

₹54.18

▲ +1.32 +2.50%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Camex Ltd. (524440)

Volume: 1,951Avg Vol 1W: 4,283Avg Vol 1M: 8,84052W Range:₹26.37₹62.5
Market Cap₹55 Cr
Current Price₹54.18
Previous Close₹52.86
High / Low (52w)₹62.5 / ₹26.37
Volume1,951
Avg Vol (1W)4,283
Avg Vol (1M)8,840
Stock P/E15.52
Book Value₹47.54
Dividend Yield0%
ROE10.43%
ROA5.89%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin308.96%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4.78
P/B1.14
Debt / Equity0.37
50 DMA₹48.73
200 DMA₹38.64
Day change+2.50%
Price Chart
₹54.18▲ 46.00% · 1Y
₹60₹272.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 8K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 11% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2021Sept 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sept 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023
Revenue₹37 Cr₹34 Cr₹53 Cr₹55 Cr₹45 Cr₹32 Cr₹30 Cr₹40 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹28 Cr₹37 Cr₹34 Cr₹37 Cr₹37 Cr₹41 Cr₹41 Cr₹45 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Total Assets₹49 Cr₹58 Cr₹69 Cr₹62 Cr₹55 Cr₹81 Cr₹65 Cr—
Total Liabilities₹26 Cr₹33 Cr₹42 Cr₹31 Cr₹23 Cr₹47 Cr₹25 Cr—
Equity₹23 Cr₹25 Cr₹27 Cr₹31 Cr₹33 Cr₹34 Cr₹40 Cr—
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
Operating₹24 Cr₹9 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹21 Cr₹12 Cr₹-14 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr
Financing₹-20 Cr₹-7 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹-18 Cr₹-12 Cr₹14 Cr₹-7 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹24 Cr₹9 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹21 Cr₹12 Cr₹-14 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 44.44% Institutions 1.48% Public 54.08%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE11.7%
Interest Coverage1.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days67 d
Inventory Days28 d
Payable Days29 d
Cash Conversion Cycle65 d
Working Capital Days94 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter44.4%
FII0%
DII1.5%
Institutions1.5%
Public54.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,911
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters48.5%48.5%47%44.6%44.8%44.8%44.8%44.8%44.8%44.5%44.4%44.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%1.5%
Public51.5%51.5%53%55.4%55.2%55.2%55.2%55.2%55.2%55.5%55.6%54.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,6073,6354,2074,1134,0564,0283,9763,9493,9093,8873,9563,911
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Chandraprakash Bhanwarlal ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.8%19,16,730
Rahul C ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.3%13,61,670
Camex Speciality Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.8%10,00,000
Rajesh NahataPublic Shareholding9.7%9,94,509
Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate AffairsPublic Shareholding4.9%5,03,176
Jyoti Anand BafnaPublic Shareholding4.9%5,00,000
Sahil Rakesh PatelPublic Shareholding1.9%1,97,614
Chanakya Opportunities Fund IPublic Shareholding1.5%1,50,000
Pr Energy And Minchem Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%1,50,000
Prakashkumar Chaturbhai PatelPublic Shareholding1.2%1,26,445
Rakesh Bhailal PatelPublic Shareholding1.2%1,17,660
Chandraprakash Bhanwarlal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%1,07,800
Mahendra GirdharilalPublic Shareholding1.1%1,07,053
Chhaya Rakeshbhai PatelPublic Shareholding1%1,05,900
Preksha Rahul ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%76,476
Jayshri Chandraprakash ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%68,795
Nirmaladevi Mahaveer ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,000
Devendrakumar Bhanwarlal ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kalpesh Devendrakumar ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Indra DeviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jitendra Bhanwarlal ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anita Jitendra ChopraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mahaveerchand LaxmichandShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Chandraprakash ChopraChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2026
RAJESHKUMAR BABULAL NAHATAE D & Wholetime Director2026
Rahul ChopraNon Executive Director2026
Tara JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Uttam BhandariIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Jagrit SanklechaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Vishal VadhvanaCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Dyes & Chemicals₹86 Cr57.4%
Fiber Glass₹64 Cr42.6%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic Sales₹119 Cr90.2%
Export Sales₹13 Cr9.8%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600016970
202600006767
2026000113
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market17/09/2026 · 1
Market17/03/2026 · 350
Company Information
Incorporated1989
ChairmanChandraprakash Chopra
AuditorSurana Maloo & Co
🌐 www.camexltd.com ↗

📍 Camex House Navrangpura, Stadium 2nd Flr Commerce Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380009

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App