IPO Plus

₹3.1

▼ -0.16 -4.91%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).

NB Footwear Ltd. (523242)

Volume: 1,100Avg Vol 1W: 1,760Avg Vol 1M: 11,95952W Range:₹2.74₹11.3
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹4 Cr
Current Price₹3.1
Previous Close₹3.26
High / Low (52w)₹11.3 / ₹2.74
Volume1,100
Avg Vol (1W)1,760
Avg Vol (1M)11,959
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-2.04
Dividend Yield0%
ROE9.59%
ROA-1,400%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹4.15
200 DMA₹6.71
Day change-4.91%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹3.1▼ 64.61% · 1Y
₹14₹32.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 11K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.06-0.07-0.2-0.25-0.1-0.17-0.14-0.17
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 29.63% Institutions 0% Public 70.37%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE77.4%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter29.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public70.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,283
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters70.4%70.4%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37%37%37%29.6%29.6%29.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public29.6%29.6%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%63%63%63%70.4%70.4%70.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,9481,9742,1282,1662,2172,2492,2492,2742,3062,3052,2602,283
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nitin Krishnalal MinochaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group29.6%40,00,000
Purbasha HazraPublic Shareholding8.1%10,95,600
Lemon Management Consultancy Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.8%6,47,100
Vivek KandaPublic Shareholding1.9%2,57,500
Amit Kumar KarPublic Shareholding1.9%2,53,100
Sriramulu Chowdary PolineniPublic Shareholding1.1%1,43,700
Kartik BathlaPublic Shareholding1.1%1,42,300
Tulsibhai Chehrabhai PatelPublic Shareholding1%1,35,600
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ratish TagdeIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Gaurav Ranjeet DulgajIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rajesh VeturekarNon Executive Director2025
Girija KrishnamurthiChairman & Independent Directo2025
S KRISHNANCFO / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Haripada NaskarAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10191414
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2024000000
2024000000
2024000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

57 disclosure(s)

Off Market24/12/2024 · 40,00,000
Off Market24/12/2024 - 26/12/2024 · 10,00,000
Off Market26/12/2024 · 2,20,000
Off Market24/12/2024 · 27,80,000
Off Market24/12/2024 · 20,00,000
Market14/06/2024 · 78,900
Company Information
Incorporated1987
ChairmanGirija Krishnamurthi
AuditorK Gopal Rao & Co
🌐 www.nbfootwear.in ↗

📍 SP No 50/51 1st Floor Jodhpur, Gardens Ward No 3, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700045

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App