IPO Plus

₹80.1

▲ +3.09 +4.01%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-10-21

Calcom Vision Ltd. (517236)

Volume: 9,257Avg Vol 1W: 6,077Avg Vol 1M: 11,34252W Range:₹60.3₹147.5
Market Cap₹112 Cr
Current Price₹80.1
Previous Close₹77.01
High / Low (52w)₹147.5 / ₹60.3
Volume9,257
Avg Vol (1W)6,077
Avg Vol (1M)11,342
Stock P/E104.03
Book Value₹42.07
Dividend Yield0%
ROE185.71%
ROA70.99%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin46.29%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.77
P/B1.9
Debt / Equity1.1
50 DMA₹71.33
200 DMA₹81.43
Day change+4.01%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹80.1▼ 21.93% · 1Y
₹140₹6171K
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 12K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 185.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 12% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 104.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹34 Cr₹45 Cr₹60 Cr₹45 Cr₹50 Cr₹55 Cr₹68 Cr₹60 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹60 Cr₹159 Cr₹45 Cr₹50 Cr₹55 Cr₹68 Cr₹221 Cr₹60 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹10 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—0.8————1—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹129 Cr₹153 Cr₹189 Cr₹213 Cr
Total Liabilities₹66 Cr₹77 Cr₹106 Cr₹128 Cr
Equity₹63 Cr₹76 Cr₹83 Cr₹85 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹11 Cr₹21 Cr
Investing₹-9 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-26 Cr₹-16 Cr
Financing₹10 Cr₹22 Cr₹15 Cr₹-5 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹11 Cr₹21 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 64.32% Institutions 7.34% Public 28.34%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.5%
Interest Coverage1.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days48 d
Inventory Days123 d
Payable Days92 d
Cash Conversion Cycle78 d
Working Capital Days171 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter64.3%
FII7.3%
DII0.1%
Institutions7.3%
Public28.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,959
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Oct 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters64%64%63.7%64.5%64.4%64.4%64.4%64.3%64.3%64.3%64.3%64.3%
FIIs7.6%7.6%7.5%7.3%7.3%7.3%7.3%7.3%7.3%7.3%7.3%7.3%
DIIs3.2%3.2%3.2%3.1%3.1%3.1%3.1%3.1%3.1%3.1%3.1%0.1%
Public25.3%25.3%25.6%25.1%25.2%25.2%25.2%25.3%25.3%25.3%25.3%28.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7,0136,9687,6517,6517,6617,6007,5277,4357,0807,0677,0336,959
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Prudent Infrastructures Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group26%36,41,745
Calcom Electronics LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.5%20,22,210
Sushil Kumar MalikShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.8%17,90,995
Massachusetts Institute Of TechnologyPublic Shareholding6.6%9,16,018
Shashi MalikShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.6%6,46,200
Sushil Kumar Malik HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%4,86,878
Micro Strategies FundPublic Shareholding3%4,20,000
Abhishek MalikShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%4,06,676
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
S K MalikChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Abhishek MalikE D & Wholetime Director2025
Parvathy VenkateshIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sunder HemrajaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ashok Kumar SinhaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Naresh Kumar JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Lajpat Rai GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Aditi GhoshCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201414
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260004610
2026000011
2026000044
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment21/01/2022 · 8,90,410
Company Information
Incorporated1985
ChairmanS K Malik
AuditorSuresh Chandra & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.calcomindia.com ↗

📍 C-41 Defence Colony, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110024

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App