IPO Plus

₹10.21

▼ -0.14 -1.35%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ECO Hotels And Resorts Limited (514402)

Volume: 29,112Avg Vol 1W: 12,292Avg Vol 1M: 19,43852W Range:₹8.5₹19
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹78 Cr
Current Price₹10.21
Previous Close₹10.35
High / Low (52w)₹19 / ₹8.5
Volume29,112
Avg Vol (1W)12,292
Avg Vol (1M)19,438
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹6.71
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-32.74%
ROA-17.49%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-189.32%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding8 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.52
Debt / Equity0.56
50 DMA₹10.87
200 DMA₹12.58
Day change-1.35%
Price Chart
₹10.21▼ 40.01% · 1Y
₹18₹95.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 20K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 12% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-3 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-4 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-3 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-4 Cr
EPS—-0.77————-1.97—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2017Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹10 Cr₹38 Cr₹38 Cr₹74 Cr
Total Liabilities₹48 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹41 Cr
Equity₹-39 Cr₹37 Cr₹34 Cr₹33 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2017Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-13 Cr₹36 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-84 Cr₹-43 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹25 Cr₹77 Cr₹6 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-13 Cr₹36 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 30.41% Institutions 1.91% Public 67.67%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-13.7%
Interest Coverage-4.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days10 d
Inventory Days76 d
Payable Days29 d
Cash Conversion Cycle58 d
Working Capital Days87 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter30.4%
FII0%
DII1.9%
Institutions1.9%
Public67.7%
Promoter Pledge5.7%
No. of Shareholders5,187
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters58%55.2%38.1%38.1%38.1%38.1%38.1%30%30.4%30.4%30.4%30.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%2.4%2.4%2.4%2.4%1.9%1.9%1.9%1.9%1.9%
Public42%44.8%61.9%59.5%59.5%59.5%59.5%68.1%67.7%67.7%67.7%67.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%5.8%5.7%5.7%5.7%5.7%
No. of Shareholders1,9632,1352,3563,1833,3843,8864,0654,7064,7455,0655,2205,187
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Eco Hotels Uk PlcShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.5%1.60 Cr
Easy Trip Planners LimitedPublic Shareholding7.6%50,00,000
Vinod Kumar TripathiPublic Shareholding4.4%28,45,737
Modulex Modular Buildings Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%22,99,999
Ashok Kumar .Public Shareholding3.2%20,93,424
Suchit PunnoseShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%14,10,274
Founders Collective FundPublic Shareholding1.9%12,50,000
Rajkumar AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.7%11,00,000
Anirudh Anil GaggarPublic Shareholding1.7%10,83,249
Aditya Anil GaggarPublic Shareholding1.7%10,83,249
Shorya Trading Company Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%9,04,335
Ajay KumarPublic Shareholding1.2%8,12,795
Pramila SinghalPublic Shareholding1.2%8,07,229
Sangeeta Parag MehtaPublic Shareholding1.2%7,50,000
Thomas JoyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%1,80,000
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Suchit Punnose11,28,21980%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
VINOD KUMAR TRIPATHIChairman & Exec. Director2025
Suchit PunnoseNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Indira BhargavaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Parag MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rajiv BasrurIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ajit Kumar Jain.Independent Non Exe. Director2025
Nidhi BaldwaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10675358
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202651005056
202625002027
202626003029
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

VINOD KUMAR TRIPATHIAcquisition · 15,302
VINOD KUMAR TRIPATHIAcquisition · 1,34,799
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market20/03/2026 · 15,302
Market09/02/2026 · 96,799
Market09/02/2026 · 1,34,799
Company Information
Incorporated1987
ChairmanVINOD KUMAR TRIPATHI
AuditorGirish Sethia/K M Garg & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ehrlindia.in ↗

📍 16 Floor-Grd Plot-3/3A, Unique Indl Estate Prabhadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400025

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App