IPO Plus

₹967.6

▼ -15.43 -1.57%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Mkventures Capital Limited (514238)

Volume: 306Avg Vol 1W: 2,525Avg Vol 1M: 3,94352W Range:₹732₹1,396.45
Market Cap₹372 Cr
Current Price₹967.6
Previous Close₹983.03
High / Low (52w)₹1,396.45 / ₹732
Volume306
Avg Vol (1W)2,525
Avg Vol (1M)3,943
Stock P/E51.61
Book Value₹295.05
Dividend Yield3%
ROE9.35%
ROA6.26%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin116.69%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹18.75
P/B3.28
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹1,019.79
200 DMA₹1,003.33
Day change-1.57%
Price Chart
₹967.6▼ 29.35% · 1Y
₹1557₹7481.6L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 3.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 52.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue—₹28 Cr————₹19 Cr—
EBITDA—₹13 Cr————₹13 Cr—
Net Profit₹-5 Cr₹9 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹11 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS—24.69————27.59—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹326 Cr₹131 Cr₹141 Cr₹115 Cr
Total Liabilities₹294 Cr₹37 Cr₹38 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹32 Cr₹94 Cr₹103 Cr₹113 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-254 Cr₹266 Cr₹39 Cr₹13 Cr
Investing₹14 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-63 Cr₹-9 Cr
Financing₹246 Cr₹-218 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-254 Cr₹266 Cr₹39 Cr₹13 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.36% Institutions 0% Public 25.64%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE12.6%
Interest Coverage12.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle0 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,761
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%
FIIs4.3%4.3%4.3%4.3%4.3%4.3%4.3%4.3%4.3%4.3%4.3%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public21.4%21.4%21.4%21.4%21.4%21.4%21.4%21.4%21.4%21.4%21.4%25.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,1142,9163,3573,6333,9024,0333,9583,9383,9043,8653,7933,761
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Madhusudan Murlidhar KelaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group74.4%28,58,027
Nareshkumar Radheyshyam KhandelwalPublic Shareholding2.4%93,500
Chandresh Pramodray LotiaPublic Shareholding1.7%65,000
Vineet WadhwaPublic Shareholding1.6%62,000
Padma Bahety .Public Shareholding1.3%50,000
Sushil Bahety .Public Shareholding1.3%48,544
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Madhusudan KelaNon Executive Director2025
Sumit BhalotiaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Sanjay MalpaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rajeev Kumar AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shruti BahetyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
SIDDHARTH AGRAWALIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sanket Dilip RathiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Ajay ShahAdditional Director/MD & CEO2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Loans and Investment division₹10 Cr48.8%
Consultancy Division₹10 Cr50%
Others₹0 Cr1.1%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹102544
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-07Board Meetings—
dividend2026-06-05₹0.25 (2.5%)Interim
dividend2025-09-19₹0.25 (2.5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202637001038
202637001038
202637001038
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

Ankit Bahety and Sons HUFAcquisition · 50,000
Padma BahetyAcquisition · 50,000
Sushil BahetyAcquisition · 48,544
ANKIT BAHETYAcquisition · 15,000
Company Information
Incorporated1991
AuditorARSK & Associates/S K Patodia & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ikabsecurities.com ↗

📍 Raja Bahadur Compound Bldg N 5, 2nd Flr 43 Tamarind Lane Ford, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App