IPO Plus

₹351.35

▲ +4.85 +1.40%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Consumer Cyclical

Suryalata Spinning Mills Limited (SURYALA)

Volume: 50Avg Vol 1W: 62Avg Vol 1M: 13152W Range:₹330.3₹508
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹150 Cr
Current Price₹351.35
Previous Close₹346.5
High / Low (52w)₹508 / ₹330.3
Volume50
Avg Vol (1W)62
Avg Vol (1M)131
Stock P/E4.22
Book Value₹699.86
Dividend Yield58%
ROE11.87%
ROA8.03%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹83.23
P/B0.5
Debt / Equity28.58
50 DMA₹393.91
200 DMA₹373.53
Day change+1.40%
Price Chart
₹351.35▲ 6.55% · 1Y
₹477₹29236K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 114 shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 58.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹134 Cr₹122 Cr₹122 Cr₹126 Cr₹127 Cr₹126 Cr₹105 Cr₹124 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹12 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹19 Cr₹15 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹14 Cr₹11 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹499 Cr₹118 Cr₹123 Cr₹125 Cr₹123 Cr₹499 Cr₹101 Cr₹121 Cr
EBITDA₹26 Cr₹10 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹17 Cr₹50 Cr₹13 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹15 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹12 Cr₹36 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS36.03————83.91——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹271 Cr₹277 Cr₹321 Cr₹348 Cr₹394 Cr₹380 Cr₹442 Cr
Total Liabilities₹142 Cr₹129 Cr₹126 Cr₹119 Cr₹147 Cr₹117 Cr₹144 Cr
Equity₹129 Cr₹148 Cr₹195 Cr₹229 Cr₹247 Cr₹263 Cr₹299 Cr
Total Debt₹63 Cr₹49 Cr₹44 Cr————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹37 Cr₹66 Cr₹93 Cr₹45 Cr₹32 Cr₹56 Cr
Investing₹-6 Cr₹-34 Cr₹-64 Cr₹-68 Cr₹8 Cr₹-62 Cr
Financing₹-28 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-14 Cr₹23 Cr₹-38 Cr₹12 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹35 Cr₹57 Cr₹93 Cr₹45 Cr₹32 Cr₹56 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.31% Institutions 0% Public 28.69%
About Suryalata Spinning Mills Limited

Consumer Cyclical · Textile Manufacturing

Suryalata Spinning Mills Limited manufactures and sells synthetic yarns for knitting, weaving, and technical applications. The company operates through Textile Spinning and Power Solar Energy segments. It offers polyester and viscose yarns, melange yarns, polyester/viscose blended yarns, polyester sewing thread, polyester slub and vortex yarn, as well as polyester sewing thread. The company is also involved in generation of solar energy. Suryalata Spinning Mills Limited was incorporated in 1983 and is based in Secunderabad, India.

www.suryalata.com ↗
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE13.1%
Interest Coverage11.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days13 d
Inventory Days23 d
Payable Days1 d
Cash Conversion Cycle35 d
Working Capital Days36 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public29.6%
Promoter Pledge3.3%
No. of Shareholders4,938
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%
Promoter Pledge36%36%36%36%36%36%36%36%36%3.3%3.3%3.3%
No. of Shareholders7,0156,6866,3826,1586,0325,8575,6975,5975,3965,2325,0554,938
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mahender Kumar AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group29.2%12,47,133
Vithaldas AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.2%8,18,844
Madhavi AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.5%7,45,291
Agarwal Mahender KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.5%1,91,042
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Vithaldas Agarwal1,00,00012.2%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
K R Suresh ReddyNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
K Harishchandra PrasadChairman & Independent Directo2025
Meka YugandharIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ramasahayam Raghuram ReddyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mahender Kumar AgarwalED / Joint MD / Promoter2025
Vithaldas AgarwalED / MD / Promoter2025
Madhavi AgarwalE D & Wholetime Director2025
S VENKATARAOCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Gautam Damodar SawangIndependent Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Spinning in Textiles₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10944
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Dividend (2/- per share)Final
dividend2026-08-14₹2 (20%)Final
forthcoming2026-07-25Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-19₹2 (20%)Final
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202510004014
2025700208
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated1983
ChairmanK Harishchandra Prasad
AuditorK S Rao & Co
🌐 www.suryalata.com ↗

📍 1st Floor Surya Towers, 105 Sardar Patel Road, Secunderabad, Telangana, 500003

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App