IPO Plus

₹116.5

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 21 Sept 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Tashi India Ltd. (512271)

Volume: 0Avg Vol 1W: 49,300Avg Vol 1M: 49,30052W Range:₹116₹116.5
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹9 Cr
Current Price₹116.5
Previous Close₹116.5
High / Low (52w)₹116.5 / ₹116
Volume0
Avg Vol (1W)49,300
Avg Vol (1M)49,300
Stock P/E12.16
Book Value₹244.61
Dividend Yield0%
ROE391.63%
ROA5.19%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin40.7%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹14.25
P/B0.48
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹116.5
200 DMA₹116.5
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹116.5■ 0.00% · 1Y
₹117₹1171
2025-10-27
2026-09-21

20-day avg volume: 49K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 391.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue—₹2 Cr——————
EBITDA—₹2 Cr——————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS—23.41——————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹25 Cr₹29 Cr₹28 Cr₹23 Cr₹23 Cr₹15 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr
Total Liabilities₹14 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹11 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹11 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 37% Institutions 34.88% Public 28.12%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.2%
Interest Coverage76
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle0 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter37%
FII0%
DII34.9%
Institutions34.9%
Public28.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders399
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters21.8%21.8%21.8%21.8%21.8%21.8%21.8%21.8%37%37%37%37%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%34.9%
Public78.2%48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%33.1%33.1%33.1%28.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders402401401401401401401401399399399399
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Vidarbha Tradelinks Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28.5%2,11,599
Sidhi Vinimay Private LimitedPublic Shareholding15%1,11,000
Ridhi Vinimay Private LimitedPublic Shareholding15%1,11,000
Twinstar Plasticoats Private LimitedPublic Shareholding10%74,000
Bajaj Global LimitedPublic Shareholding5%37,000
Prosperous Finance Services LimitedPublic Shareholding5%37,000
Rohit Machines & Fabricators LtdPublic Shareholding3.5%26,000
Rohit BajajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%25,600
Bajaj Trade Developments LimitedPublic Shareholding2.8%21,000
Bajaj Chemo Plast India LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%11,000
Kumkum BajajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%8,000
Sunil BajajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%7,950
Bina BajajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%7,000
Lav BajajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%4,950
Kush BajajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%4,950
Gangabisan Bajaj And SonsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%3,000
Varun BajajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%1,550
Hargovind Gangabisan BajajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mridul MundhraCFO & Secretary2025
Ruchita JainIndependent Director2025
Monal MaljiAdditional Director2025
Rohit BajajAdditional Director2025
Sunil BajajAdditional Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Finance & Related Activity₹1 Cr36%
Other Trading Activity₹2 Cr64%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10111
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-04Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000001
2026000000
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Vidarbha Tradelinks Private LimitedAcquisition · 55,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Sch.of Arrangement13/10/2025 · 58,000
Company Information
Incorporated1985
AuditorVMSS & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.tashiindia.com ↗

📍 Imambada Road, Nagpur, Maharashtra, 440018

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App