IPO Plus

₹9.9

▼ -0.26 -2.56%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Yash Management & Satelite Ltd. (511601)

Volume: 25,641Avg Vol 1W: 17,916Avg Vol 1M: 5,79452W Range:₹7.02₹11.49
Market Cap₹17 Cr
Current Price₹9.9
Previous Close₹10.16
High / Low (52w)₹11.49 / ₹7.02
Volume25,641
Avg Vol (1W)17,916
Avg Vol (1M)5,794
Stock P/E8.11
Book Value₹14.13
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.64%
ROA8.43%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.23%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.22
P/B0.7
Debt / Equity0.09
50 DMA₹9.92
200 DMA₹9.13
Day change-2.56%
Price Chart
₹9.9■ 0.00% · 1Y
₹11₹888K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 13% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr
EBITDA₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹31 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹28 Cr₹12 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr
EBITDA₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.93———0.18———
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹20 Cr₹26 Cr₹42 Cr₹41 Cr₹30 Cr₹25 Cr₹27 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
Equity₹19 Cr₹25 Cr₹28 Cr₹26 Cr₹25 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-10 Cr₹10 Cr₹17 Cr₹1 Cr₹-7 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹12 Cr₹3 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-3 Cr₹2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 60.38% Institutions 0% Public 39.62%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.9%
Interest Coverage5.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days122 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle122 d
Working Capital Days122 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter60.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public39.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders7,487
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters60.7%60.7%60.4%60.4%60.4%60.4%60.4%60.4%60.4%60.4%60.4%60.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public39.3%39.3%39.6%39.6%39.6%39.6%39.6%39.6%39.6%39.6%39.6%39.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,5726,7237,0967,1027,3397,3287,3437,3707,3817,4107,4617,487
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Anurag Hargovind GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22.4%38,00,000
Anurag Gupta (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.5%33,15,000
Saujanya Trading Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.6%18,00,000
Navrati Anurag GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%6,00,000
Golechha Global Finance LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%3,98,801
Yash Telefilms LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%3,50,000
Yash Nanotech Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%3,50,000
Lalcheta Anilkumar BhagvanjiPublic Shareholding1.7%2,93,808
Sneha Vikash AgrwalPublic Shareholding1.4%2,45,454
Suman ChepuriPublic Shareholding1.2%1,95,749
Yash GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%50,000
Upsurge Investment And Finance LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Anurag GuptaChairman/ED & CEO2026
Yash GuptaED / MD / Promoter2026
Navrati GuptaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Hansraj GoyalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sukdeo AgrawalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Pawan AgrawalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Aditi PandeyCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10171717
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market30/05/2024 · 50,000
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanAnurag Gupta
AuditorB K G & Associates
🌐 www.yashmanagement.in ↗

📍 Office No 303 Morya Landmark-I, Opp Infiniti Mall New Link Rd, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App