IPO Plus

₹17.85

▲ +1.05 +6.25%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

MSL Global Limited (511000)

Volume: 310Avg Vol 1W: 3,387Avg Vol 1M: 5,51252W Range:₹14.65₹29.9
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹38 Cr
Current Price₹17.85
Previous Close₹16.8
High / Low (52w)₹29.9 / ₹14.65
Volume310
Avg Vol (1W)3,387
Avg Vol (1M)5,512
Stock P/E19.19
Book Value₹35.66
Dividend Yield0%
ROE368.13%
ROA249.53%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin176.11%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.93
P/B0.5
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹17.49
200 DMA₹18.57
Day change+6.25%
Price Chart
₹17.85▼ 27.32% · 1Y
₹27₹154.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 368.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue—₹0 Cr————₹7 Cr—
EBITDA—₹-1 Cr————₹3 Cr—
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—-0.74————1.31—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹168 Cr₹85 Cr₹80 Cr
Total Liabilities₹11 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹157 Cr₹82 Cr₹78 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹10 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-5 Cr
Investing₹-10 Cr₹-5 Cr₹2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹10 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 19.59% Institutions 0% Public 80.41%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.7%
Interest Coverage282
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter19.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public80.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,959
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodApr 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters13.6%13.6%13.6%13%13%13%13%23.3%15.8%16.3%16.3%19.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%1.2%2.4%2.4%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public86.4%86.4%86.4%87%87%87%87%76.7%83%81.3%81.3%80.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,0292,0482,0584,9884,7534,5034,4784,3624,1854,0684,0163,959
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Salim Pyarli GovaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.8%25,30,000
Cheralathan .Public Shareholding7.5%16,15,000
Mariappan KarthikeyanPublic Shareholding7%15,00,000
Primus Retail Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding5.6%12,00,000
Jaidev Rajnikant ShroffPublic Shareholding5.1%11,00,000
Vishnu AnandPublic Shareholding4.7%10,00,000
Foresight Holdings Pvt.ltdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.6%9,74,523
Madhavan Texpro Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4%8,52,150
Ajay Brijlal AnandPublic Shareholding4%8,50,000
Nihar KothariPublic Shareholding2.3%5,00,000
Anirudh MohtaPublic Shareholding2.3%5,00,000
Siddharth KothariPublic Shareholding2.3%5,00,000
Kaveri Khullar NandaPublic Shareholding2.3%5,00,000
Baunwert Advisors Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.3%5,00,000
Samir Arvind ThakkerPublic Shareholding2.3%4,97,434
Dewsoft Overseas Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.8%3,94,736
Acme Investment Consultant Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%2,63,157
Sausan BukhariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%2,35,000
Indusage Advisors LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%2,31,000
Mishal GovaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%75,000
Sonia Salim GovaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%75,000
Aimann Salim GovaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%75,000
Growsafe Securities Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Salim Pyarali GovaniChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Sasuan BukhariExecutive Director & CFO2025
Harsh Pradip JaveriIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Meghna SavlaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Raj Kumar VaisohaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Bhavik Ashokkumar ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kratika SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Isha Ajay SekhriAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10402121
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-09Change of Name from Madhusudan Securities Ltd to MSL Global Ltd—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202601300013
202601300013
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

6 disclosure(s)

Market25/09/2026 · 4,751
Market24/09/2026 · 7,612
Market22/09/2026 · 17,637
Market27/03/2026 · 36,386
Market19/02/2026 · 1,10,000
Market19/02/2026 · 1,10,000
Company Information
Incorporated1983
ChairmanSalim Pyarali Govani
AuditorS V Bhat & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.mslsecurities.com ↗

📍 37 National Storage Building, Plot No 424-B SB Road Mahim(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400016

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App