IPO Plus

₹60.68

▼ -1.51 -2.43%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Jindal Hotels Ltd. (507981)

Volume: 128Avg Vol 1W: 772Avg Vol 1M: 1,28252W Range:₹54₹90
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹42 Cr
Current Price₹60.68
Previous Close₹62.19
High / Low (52w)₹90 / ₹54
Volume128
Avg Vol (1W)772
Avg Vol (1M)1,282
Stock P/E12.02
Book Value₹35.2
Dividend Yield0%
ROE10.39%
ROA367.64%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.94%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹5.05
P/B1.72
Debt / Equity2.1
50 DMA₹63.29
200 DMA₹64.42
Day change-2.43%
Price Chart
₹60.68▼ 24.62% · 1Y
₹88₹5415K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹9 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹11 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹38 Cr₹38 Cr₹16 Cr₹30 Cr₹42 Cr₹44 Cr₹49 Cr₹49 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹-6 Cr₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS2.491.13-17.99-3.612.953.431.653.02
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹87 Cr₹85 Cr₹82 Cr₹88 Cr₹87 Cr₹82 Cr₹82 Cr₹81 Cr
Total Liabilities₹60 Cr₹57 Cr₹64 Cr₹72 Cr₹68 Cr₹61 Cr₹60 Cr₹57 Cr
Equity₹27 Cr₹27 Cr₹18 Cr₹17 Cr₹19 Cr₹21 Cr₹22 Cr₹25 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-4 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-8 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.96% Institutions 0% Public 29.04%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE11.8%
Interest Coverage2.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days21 d
Inventory Days43 d
Payable Days14 d
Cash Conversion Cycle50 d
Working Capital Days64 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter71%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public29%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,373
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters71%71%71%71%71%71%71%71%71%71%71%71%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public29%29%29%29%29%29%29%29%29%29%29%29%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,0556,2706,1085,9335,5835,5625,5285,4675,4325,3765,3625,373
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Piyush Daudayal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.1%11,98,789
Synergy Varieties Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.1%11,28,888
Chanda Piyush AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.4%8,65,370
Riser Holding Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.3%6,50,000
Shagun Kunal MehraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.6%4,63,670
Satvik Piyush AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.9%4,13,110
Shah Piyush Daudayal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%2,39,765
Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate AffairsPublic Shareholding2.9%2,01,129
Rakhi Himanshu AgrawalPublic Shareholding1.4%97,030
Master Mohit JindelPublic Shareholding1.3%93,733
Sunil JindelPublic Shareholding1.2%84,392
Varun GuptaPublic Shareholding1.2%84,019
Sunita JindelPublic Shareholding1.1%78,190
Lalitadevi Harishchandra ShahPublic Shareholding1%72,779
Satvik Piyush Agrawal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%7,400
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
P D ShahManaging Director2026
C P ShahNon Executive Director2026
SATVIK PIYUSHKUMAR AGRWALNon Executive Director2026
Palak GandhiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Pradip N. GoradiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Pradeep M. ChavanIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Mansi VyasCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10777
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-24Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000-00-0
2026000102
Company Information
Incorporated1984
AuditorModi & Joshi
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.suryapalace.com ↗

📍 Hotel Surya Palace, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390020

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App