IPO Plus

₹10

▲ +0.1 +1.01%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Gourmet Gateway India Limited (506134)

Volume: 4,762Avg Vol 1W: 24,223Avg Vol 1M: 25,76152W Range:₹6.66₹17.62
Market Cap₹152 Cr
Current Price₹10
Previous Close₹9.9
High / Low (52w)₹17.62 / ₹6.66
Volume4,762
Avg Vol (1W)24,223
Avg Vol (1M)25,761
Stock P/E200
Book Value₹4.2
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-74.33%
ROA106.59%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin35.84%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding15 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.05
P/B2.38
Debt / Equity1.37
50 DMA₹11.35
200 DMA₹11.72
Day change+1.01%
Price Chart
₹10▼ 38.08% · 1Y
₹17₹76.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 22K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 99% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 200.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹41 Cr₹44 Cr₹42 Cr₹45 Cr₹47 Cr₹51 Cr₹49 Cr₹53 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹170 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹195 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹9 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—-0.17———-0.03——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹179 Cr₹172 Cr₹203 Cr₹189 Cr
Total Liabilities₹157 Cr₹112 Cr₹137 Cr₹122 Cr
Equity₹22 Cr₹60 Cr₹66 Cr₹67 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹12 Cr₹24 Cr₹30 Cr₹30 Cr
Investing₹-21 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-7 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-23 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹12 Cr₹24 Cr₹30 Cr₹30 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 46.72% Institutions 0.21% Public 53.06%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.5%
Interest Coverage1.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days12 d
Inventory Days19 d
Payable Days46 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-15 d
Working Capital Days32 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter46.7%
FII0.2%
DII0%
Institutions0.2%
Public53.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,116
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2024Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters47.6%47.6%48.2%49.2%49.2%49.6%46.9%46.8%46.8%46.8%46.8%46.7%
FIIs0.1%0.3%0.6%0.5%0.5%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.2%0.2%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0%0%0%0%
Public52.3%52.1%51.2%50.4%50.2%50%52.7%52.8%52.9%52.9%52.9%53.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,4245,7324,9895,5415,9416,3596,2256,3226,2016,1046,1076,116
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Amfine Capital Management Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19%2.88 Cr
Anubhav DhamShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.4%2.49 Cr
Mahakram Developers Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding15.4%2.33 Cr
Anamika DhamShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.6%1.31 Cr
Ajay Dilkush SarupriaPublic Shareholding5.4%81,61,417
Birbal Advisory Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.8%72,18,969
Mahalaxmi Innovative Services LtdPublic Shareholding3.8%57,82,348
Yashna Family TrustShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%41,15,904
Ashish Chugh .Public Shareholding1.6%24,55,383
Amzen Realtors And Developers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%11,571
K A Investments Consultancy LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Anubhav DhamChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Anamika DhamNon Executive Director2025
Aarti JainManaging Director2025
Ritesh KalraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Neeraj JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sudhanshu SinghalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Narender Kumar SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹8 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1191515
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202620000021
2026000000
2026600007
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

11 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment22/12/2023 · 6,50,000
Shr.Purch.Agreement13/01/2022 · 13,74,500
Shr.Purch.Agreement13/01/2022 · 1,00,000
Shr.Purch.Agreement13/01/2022 · 1,000
Shr.Purch.Agreement13/01/2022 · 1,00,000
Shr.Purch.Agreement13/01/2022 · 1,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1982
ChairmanAnubhav Dham
AuditorWalker Chandiok & Co LLP
Investor Email[email protected]; secretarial@intellivat
🌐 www.intellivatecapitalventures.in ↗

📍 Shop No 19 Plot No 83, Parleshwar Road Vile Parle E, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400057

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App