IPO Plus

₹16.23

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 22 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-08-21

Taparia Tools Ltd. (505685)

Volume: 4Avg Vol 1W: 3Avg Vol 1M: 63252W Range:₹10.5₹37.08
Market Cap₹25 Cr
Current Price₹16.23
Previous Close₹16.23
High / Low (52w)₹37.08 / ₹10.5
Volume4
Avg Vol (1W)3
Avg Vol (1M)632
Stock P/E0.15
Book Value₹286.93
Dividend Yield415.93%
ROE34.79%
ROA31.63%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin15.57%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹108.51
P/B0.06
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹14.38
200 DMA—
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹16.23▲ 15.68% · 1Y
₹37₹1011K
2025-11-13
2026-10-22

20-day avg volume: 695 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 34.8%.
  • Pays a dividend yield of 415.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 12% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹224 Cr₹235 Cr₹243 Cr₹242 Cr₹259 Cr₹256 Cr₹267 Cr₹276 Cr
EBITDA₹41 Cr₹41 Cr₹43 Cr₹46 Cr₹55 Cr₹50 Cr₹52 Cr₹65 Cr
Net Profit₹31 Cr₹31 Cr₹31 Cr₹35 Cr₹41 Cr₹38 Cr₹39 Cr₹48 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹473 Cr₹475 Cr₹538 Cr₹669 Cr₹769 Cr₹838 Cr₹925 Cr₹1,037 Cr
EBITDA₹36 Cr₹41 Cr₹65 Cr₹88 Cr₹97 Cr₹134 Cr₹165 Cr₹202 Cr
Net Profit₹24 Cr₹31 Cr₹48 Cr₹65 Cr₹72 Cr₹100 Cr₹123 Cr₹152 Cr
EPS77.44100.76159.22214.4147.6565.7380.7299.83
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹195 Cr₹203 Cr₹256 Cr₹317 Cr₹349 Cr₹410 Cr₹442 Cr₹521 Cr
Total Liabilities₹65 Cr₹43 Cr₹47 Cr₹79 Cr₹79 Cr₹93 Cr₹71 Cr₹85 Cr
Equity₹130 Cr₹160 Cr₹209 Cr₹238 Cr₹270 Cr₹317 Cr₹371 Cr₹436 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹38 Cr₹57 Cr₹109 Cr₹160 Cr₹119 Cr₹176 Cr
Investing₹-6 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-44 Cr₹-58 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-49 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-37 Cr₹-40 Cr₹-55 Cr₹-69 Cr₹-88 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹38 Cr₹57 Cr₹109 Cr₹160 Cr₹119 Cr₹176 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.53% Institutions 0% Public 28.47%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE46.3%
Interest Coverage778.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days31 d
Inventory Days61 d
Payable Days23 d
Cash Conversion Cycle69 d
Working Capital Days92 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter71.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public28.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,877
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters69.7%69.7%69.7%69.7%69.7%69.7%69.7%69.7%71.5%71.5%71.5%71.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public30.3%30.3%30.3%30.3%30.3%30.3%30.3%30.3%28.5%28.5%28.5%28.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3006477609041,1901,3041,3541,4631,5531,6191,7061,877
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rajdularidevi TapariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12%18,23,250
Bharat TapariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.7%16,27,410
Veer Enterprises LimitedPublic Shareholding9%13,71,440
Shashi BangurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.9%8,89,998
Kusumdevi TapariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.8%7,34,240
Madhav Prasad TapariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.7%7,17,825
Premadevi TapariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.2%6,34,945
Madhavprasad Taparia (huf) .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%5,79,845
Rahul MaheswariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%5,43,644
Mamta BihaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%5,43,643
Sudha TapariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%5,18,995
Deviprasad TapariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%5,08,495
Shreekanta Sushil TapariaPublic Shareholding3.3%5,00,490
Devi Prasad Taparia (huf) .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%4,04,790
Sushil Kumar TapariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%3,58,995
Jayakrishna Taparia Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%3,30,210
Anant TapariaPublic Shareholding2%3,01,820
Shree Kumar BangurPublic Shareholding1.9%2,86,790
Saurabh BangurPublic Shareholding1.9%2,82,775
Virendraa BangurPublic Shareholding1.9%2,82,630
Abhimanyu MundhraPublic Shareholding1.7%2,50,000
Harsha MundhraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%2,41,200
Shree Satyanarayan Investments Company LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%2,30,000
Sushil Kumar Taparia Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%2,19,995
Om Shri Yogeshwer Manufacturing & Trading Company Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%1,26,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Narayan AtalChairman & Independent Directo2026
D P TapariaManaging Director2026
SivaramakrishnaWhole Time Director (Operatio2026
Madhavprasad TapariaNon Executive Director2026
Bharatkumar TapariaNon Executive Director2026
Virendra BangurNon Executive Director2026
RAHUL MAHESWARINon Executive Director2026
Sachin Shrinivas BhattadIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Swati Ravindra BhairiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
V S DateyCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10351515
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-22Dividend (35/- per share)Final
dividend2026-07-22₹35 (350%)Final
dividend2025-11-19₹32.5 (325%)Interim
dividend2025-07-29₹25 (250%)Final
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600063265
202600063265
202600063265
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

9 recent disclosure(s)

BHARAT TAPARIAAcquisition · 7,37,380
JAYAKRISHNA TAPARIA BHARAT TAPARIADisposal · 1,47,300
JAYAKRISHNA TAPARIA PREMADEVI TAPARIABHARAT TAPARIADisposal · 5,90,080
BHARAT TAPARIAAcquisition · 2,24,060
ARYAMAN TAPARIA & BELA TAPARIADisposal · 1,76,385
BELA TAPARIADisposal · 25,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

NULL05/12/2025 · 7,37,380
NULL03/12/2025 · 4,83,644
Company Information
Incorporated1965
ChairmanNarayan Atal
AuditorBatliboi & Purohit
Investor Email[email protected], nashik@tapariatools.
🌐 www.tapariatools.com ↗

📍 52 & 52B MIDC Area, Trimbak Road Satpur, NASHIK, Maharashtra, 422007

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App