IPO Plus

₹2.42

▲ +0.04 +1.68%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

IBC
What does IBC mean?
BSE · Securities under IBCThe company is in the insolvency process. Practical meaning: equity holders often recover little or nothing in resolution, so the exchange restricts price movement to stop speculative churn in a claim that may be extinguished.Criteria: Company admitted to the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process under the Insolvency & Bankruptcy Code; placed under surveillance with restricted price movement.Exchange notice · 2026-04-30

PS IT Infrastructure & Services Ltd. (505502)

Volume: 97,729Avg Vol 1W: 73,782Avg Vol 1M: 66,82352W Range:₹1.04₹2.42
Market Cap₹13 Cr
Current Price₹2.42
Previous Close₹2.38
High / Low (52w)₹2.42 / ₹1.04
Volume97,729
Avg Vol (1W)73,782
Avg Vol (1M)66,823
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹5.99
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-5.15%
ROA-174.04%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-7.87%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding5 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.4
Debt / Equity0.23
50 DMA₹1.86
200 DMA₹1.48
Day change+1.68%
SurveillanceIBC
Price Chart
₹2.42▲ 72.86% · 1Y
₹2₹12.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 72K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014
Revenue———
EBITDA———
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS———
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue—₹0 Cr————₹10 Cr—
EBITDA—₹-1 Cr————₹-2 Cr—
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—-0.08————-0.31—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹62 Cr₹62 Cr₹58 Cr₹58 Cr₹58 Cr₹37 Cr₹39 Cr₹43 Cr
Total Liabilities₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr
Equity₹56 Cr₹56 Cr₹56 Cr₹55 Cr₹55 Cr₹34 Cr₹34 Cr₹32 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 1.89% Institutions 0% Public 98.11%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-3.5%
Interest Coverage-2.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter1.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public98.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,972
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters2%2%2%2%2%2%2%2%1.9%1.9%1.9%1.9%
FIIs1.2%1.2%1.2%0.5%0.3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public96.9%96.9%96.9%97.5%97.7%98%98%98%98.1%98.1%98.1%98.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,8301,8272,0732,7933,7394,1915,0035,1035,0485,0095,0244,972
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Artman Dealcom Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.1%16,37,690
Ladoo Garments Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.9%15,64,611
Soyumm Marketing Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.8%15,00,000
Shiva FoundationPublic Shareholding2.8%15,00,000
Dinesh Chandra ShahraPublic Shareholding2.8%15,00,000
Swarup GuchhaitPublic Shareholding2.1%11,18,973
Tutu GuchhaitPublic Shareholding2%10,85,055
Srijan GuchhaitPublic Shareholding2%10,79,250
Abhay Amratlal ShahPublic Shareholding1.9%10,12,205
Premsagar Vinimay Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%10,00,725
Mukesh .Public Shareholding1.8%9,50,000
Bhavisha Abhay ShahPublic Shareholding1.6%8,54,086
Duari Marketing Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%7,97,937
Tarun Abhay ShahPublic Shareholding1.5%7,80,349
Nextel Garments Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%6,53,178
Sanjay SingalPublic Shareholding1.2%6,35,000
Joydip RoyPublic Shareholding1.1%5,93,877
Economy Sales Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%15,560
Brijdham Dealcom Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kawalal Kanhaiyalal OjhaChairman & Managing Director2025
Anupam SharivastavaIndependent Director2025
Rukmani DeviIndependent Director2025
Sunita Rani ParidaIndependent Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Sale of Hardware & Software₹316 Cr99.3%
Shares₹2 Cr0.6%
Others₹0 Cr0.1%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10565454
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000033
2026000033
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Brijdham Dealcom Private LimitedDisposal · 52,953
Company Information
Incorporated1982
ChairmanKawalal Kanhaiyalal Ojha
AuditorRajesh Kumar Gokul Chandra & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.psitinfrastructure.co.in ↗

📍 No 308 B28 Agarwal Center, Kanchpada Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400064

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App