IPO Plus

₹2,156.15

■ +0.05 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing Ltd. (505302)

Volume: 9Avg Vol 1W: 21Avg Vol 1M: 4152W Range:₹1,681.2₹2,640
Key Ratios
Checked 9h ago
Market Cap₹144 Cr
Current Price₹2,156.15
Previous Close₹2,156.1
High / Low (52w)₹2,640 / ₹1,681.2
Volume9
Avg Vol (1W)21
Avg Vol (1M)41
Stock P/E70.79
Book Value₹340.44
Dividend Yield46%
ROE7.35%
ROA493.32%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin13.22%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹30.46
P/B6.33
Debt / Equity0.45
50 DMA₹2,275.45
200 DMA₹2,144.51
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹2,156.15▼ 4.39% · 1Y
₹2610₹17152K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 37 shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 46.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 12% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 71.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹16 Cr₹14 Cr₹16 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS1.975.0437.9538.8931.8234.5212.5725.03
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹17 Cr₹24 Cr₹27 Cr₹29 Cr₹32 Cr₹33 Cr₹38 Cr₹41 Cr
Total Liabilities₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹14 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr₹20 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹23 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹9 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹-9 Cr₹0 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 37.77% Institutions 13.12% Public 49.11%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.9%
Interest Coverage2.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days50 d
Inventory Days27 d
Payable Days4 d
Cash Conversion Cycle73 d
Working Capital Days78 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter37.8%
FII0%
DII13.1%
Institutions13.1%
Public49.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,163
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters35.6%35.9%36.2%36.4%36.6%36.8%36.9%37.1%37.3%37.4%37.6%37.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs13.4%13.4%13.4%13.4%13.4%13.4%13.4%13.4%13.4%13.4%13.4%13.1%
Public51%50.7%50.4%50.2%50%49.8%49.7%49.4%49.3%49.2%49%49.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,3095,2095,2045,4545,5015,4445,4275,4165,3605,2925,2145,163
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Aishwarya PathyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.1%1,14,430
Itema (switzerland) LtdPublic Shareholding15%1,00,000
Voltas LimitedPublic Shareholding9.2%61,520
S PathyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7%47,026
Lmw LimitedPublic Shareholding6.6%44,111
Lakshmi Card Clothing Manufacturing Company Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.5%43,762
The Lakshmi Mills Company LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%33,000
The New India Assurance Company LtdPublic Shareholding4.5%29,761
General Insurance Corporation Of IndiaPublic Shareholding4%26,606
National Insurance Company LtdPublic Shareholding2.4%16,000
Terrot Strickmaschinen Gmbh, GermanyPublic Shareholding1.9%12,500
The Oriental Insurance Company LtdPublic Shareholding1.6%10,858
Infocus Marketing And Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%7,294
Vikramkumar Rameshchandra ShahPublic Shareholding1.1%7,011
Arjun KarivardhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%3,896
Karivardhan NithinShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%1,716
Rajshree PathyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%500
Aditya Krishna PathyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%420
Skanda Laxman VaidyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%300
Shivali JayavarthanaveluShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%230
D ThayarammalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
S PathyChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2026
AISHWARYA PATHYVice Chairperson2026
N JaychanderNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Pradip RoyIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
M.V.JagannathanIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
MANJERI RAMAKRISHNAN THIAGARAJANIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
B SriramIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
R MuthukumarCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
R SantharamNon Executive Director2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Warehousing Rental Services₹10 Cr67.8%
Other Engineering Services₹5 Cr32.2%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹15 Cr95.4%
External₹1 Cr4.6%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1001277
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-08-03Dividend (10/- per share)Final
dividend2026-08-03₹10 (10%)Final
dividend2025-09-11₹10 (10%)Final
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM & 10% Final Dividend
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000112
2026000000
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

8 recent disclosure(s)

SMT AISHWARYA PATHYAcquisition · 655
SMT AISHWARYA PATHYAcquisition · 639
SMT AISHWARYA PATHYAcquisition · 250
SMT AISHWARYA PATHYAcquisition · 696
SMT AISHWARYA PATHYAcquisition · 146
SMT AISHWARYA PATHYAcquisition · 122
Company Information
Incorporated1973
ChairmanS Pathy
AuditorSubbachar & Srinivasan
Investor Email[email protected]; contact@lakshmia
🌐 www.lakshmiautomatic.com ↗

📍 686 Avanashi Road, Pappanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 641037

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App