IPO Plus

₹378.1

▼ -9.89 -2.55%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed · Textiles

Shri Dinesh Mills Ltd. (503804)

Volume: 209Avg Vol 1W: 697Avg Vol 1M: 1,18752W Range:₹206.35₹413
Market Cap₹212 Cr
Current Price₹378.1
Previous Close₹387.99
High / Low (52w)₹413 / ₹206.35
Volume209
Avg Vol (1W)697
Avg Vol (1M)1,187
Stock P/E15.46
Book Value₹357.62
Dividend Yield40%
ROE6.62%
ROA5.11%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin16.23%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹24.45
P/B1.06
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹376.34
200 DMA₹311.32
Day change-2.55%
Price Chart
₹378.1▲ 34.08% · 1Y
₹401₹21040K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 40.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹23 Cr₹16 Cr₹21 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr₹18 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹7 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹80 Cr₹21 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹15 Cr₹19 Cr₹79 Cr₹18 Cr
EBITDA₹18 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹12 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹10 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr
EPS18.73—————13.57—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹146 Cr₹137 Cr₹147 Cr₹186 Cr₹220 Cr₹271 Cr₹264 Cr₹229 Cr
Total Liabilities₹40 Cr₹32 Cr₹28 Cr₹37 Cr₹51 Cr₹62 Cr₹65 Cr₹29 Cr
Equity₹106 Cr₹105 Cr₹119 Cr₹149 Cr₹168 Cr₹209 Cr₹199 Cr₹200 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹16 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹18 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹-13 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-9 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-18 Cr₹-4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹16 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹18 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 49.79% Institutions 0.07% Public 50.15%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.1%
Interest Coverage16.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days27 d
Inventory Days79 d
Payable Days14 d
Cash Conversion Cycle92 d
Working Capital Days106 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter49.8%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public50.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders8,631
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters49.8%49.8%49.8%49.8%49.8%49.8%49.8%49.8%49.8%49.8%49.8%49.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Public50.1%50.2%50.2%50.2%50.2%50.2%50.1%50.1%50.1%50.1%50.1%50.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7,2687,3907,7029,3569,4699,5919,3199,3039,1538,9738,6068,631
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Bharatbhai Upendrabhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.2%7,95,088
Nimish Upendrabhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.7%7,68,852
Nishank Nimishbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9%5,04,490
Aditya B PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.8%4,92,443
Gaurav N LodhaPublic Shareholding2%1,09,600
Bhavna Amit MotlaPublic Shareholding1.9%1,08,500
Kwality Alutrade Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%1,03,000
Monica Subodh ShahPublic Shareholding1.8%1,02,500
Arushaben Nimishbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%83,085
Popatlal Punamchand ShahPublic Shareholding1.5%81,000
Jayesh Pratapchand ShahPublic Shareholding1.2%67,025
0Public Shareholding1.2%67,000
Harsh A Javeri ( Huf )Public Shareholding1.1%59,250
Pranav Kumarpal ParekhPublic Shareholding1%58,253
Vinodchandra Mansukhlal ParekhPublic Shareholding1%57,418
Roopaben Bharatbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%54,554
Minal Shekhar DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%34,640
Ranak Kamlesh LaskariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%34,060
Jemika Karna ParikhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%21,160
Angel InvestorsPublic Shareholding0.1%6,012
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Bharatbhai U PatelChairman & Managing Director2026
Nimishbhai U PatelManaging Director2026
Shivinder Singh ChawlaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sameer KheraIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Reshma PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Tejal Rahul AminIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Aditya PatelExecutive Director2026
Nishank PatelExecutive Director2026
J B SojitraCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Textile₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
In India₹55 Cr81.1%
Outside India₹13 Cr18.9%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101066
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-08-07Dividend (1.5/- per share)Final
dividend2026-08-07₹1.5 (15%)Final
dividend2025-08-11₹2 (20%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20267006013
2026700007
2026000606
Company Information
Incorporated1935
ChairmanBharatbhai U Patel
AuditorR K Doshi & Co LLP/Dhirubhai Shah & Co LLP
🌐 www.dineshmills.com ↗

📍 P O Box No 2501, Padra Road, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390020

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App