IPO Plus

₹56.3

▼ -2.7 -4.58%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

United Interactive Ltd. (502893)

Volume: 3,987Avg Vol 1W: 1,088Avg Vol 1M: 59952W Range:₹53.99₹88.8
Market Cap₹10 Cr
Current Price₹56.3
Previous Close₹59
High / Low (52w)₹88.8 / ₹53.99
Volume3,987
Avg Vol (1W)1,088
Avg Vol (1M)599
Stock P/E22.25
Book Value₹205.27
Dividend Yield0%
ROE112.12%
ROA131.64%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.53
P/B0.27
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹64.5
200 DMA₹70.32
Day change-4.58%
Price Chart
₹56.3▼ 32.92% · 1Y
₹90₹567K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 650 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 112.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS5.73—————2.3—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹44 Cr₹44 Cr₹59 Cr₹64 Cr₹67 Cr₹77 Cr₹80 Cr₹82 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
Equity₹44 Cr₹43 Cr₹57 Cr₹62 Cr₹65 Cr₹74 Cr₹77 Cr₹79 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹11 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹-7 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹11 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69.83% Institutions 0% Public 30.17%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4.3%
Interest Coverage162
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter69.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public30.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,390
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%30.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6737558358649821,2441,2871,3411,3651,3721,3811,390
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sarayu SomaiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group69.8%12,78,530
Atim KabraPublic Shareholding2.1%37,671
Bhopendra KumarPublic Shareholding1.5%27,499
Thyagarajan GurumurthyPublic Shareholding1.3%23,980
Rahul KumarPublic Shareholding1.3%23,660
Prafullachandra Kakubhai TeliPublic Shareholding1.1%19,600
Span Capital Services Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ganesh Keshav Securities Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Netesoft India LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
India Technology Investments Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Niraj Rasiklal SomaiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sarayu SomaiyaNon Executive Director2026
Jyoti PandeyIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Namita GhayalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10322
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1983
AuditorD N Kanabar & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.unitedinteractive.in ↗

📍 602 6th Floor Maker Bhavan III, 21 Marine Lines, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400020

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App